September 7-17 2017

2016 Sheep Winners

Print

OPEN SHEEP

COLUMBIA
CHAMPION RAM  -  KALE  GEISER, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - ISAIAH  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
CHAMPION EWE - ISAIAH  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - ISAIAH  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
PREMIER BREEDER - PITT  FAMILY, Grantsville, UT

CORRIEDALE
CHAMPION RAM - CHAD  BRUNS, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - CHAD  BRUNS, New York Mills, MN
CHAMPION EWE - DARIN  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - CHAD  BRUNS, New York Mills, MN
PREMIER BREEDER - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN

DORSET
CHAMPION RAM - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - LEAH  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
CHAMPION EWE - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
PREMIER BREEDER - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN

DORPER
CHAMPION RAM - Westley  Patton, Orland, CA
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Ray R Smalley, Plain City, UT
CHAMPION EWE - Westley  Patton, Orland, CA
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Ray R Smalley, Plain City, UT
PREMIER BREEDER - Westley  Patton, Orland, CA

HAMPSHIRE
CHAMPION RAM -  MCNEIL  HAMPSHIRE, Kamas, UT
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Jessica A Olsen, Spanish Fork, UT
CHAMPION EWE - MCNEIL  HAMPSHIRE, Kamas, UT
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - WILL  MCNEIL, Kamas, UT
PREMIER BREEDER - MCNEIL  HAMPSHIRE, Kamas, UT

OTHER RECOGNIZED MEAT BREED
CHAMPION RAM - GABE  GEISER, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - GABE  GEISER, New York Mills, MN
CHAMPION EWE - GABE  GEISER, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - GABE  GEISER, New York Mills, MN
CHAMPION RAM - COURTNEY  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN

OTHER RECOGNIZED WOOL BREED
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
CHAMPION EWE COURTNEY  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - COURTNEY  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
PREMIER BREEDER - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN

RAMBOUILLETT 
CHAMPION RAM - MAD  SHEEP CO, Grantsville, UT
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - LEAH  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
CHAMPION EWE - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - LEAH  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
PREMIER BREEDER - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN

SPECIAL AWARDS 
BARN PRIZE - 1ST ROTATION
     1st - DUANE  BAUCK, New York Mills, MN
BARN PRIZE - 2ND ROTATION
     1st - Jessica A Olsen, Spanish Fork, UT

 

Ram Utah's OwnCoca Cola    Chevy   AED  Global Travel   Dish   HD Satellite  Bullfrog  Mattress Firm   Smiths    Xfinity      Verizon             itutis      scentsy RepublicSprint logoIFA



Home ~ State Fair Rules and Regulations ~ Contact Us ~ Employment Opportunities ~ Utah State Fairpark ~ Partners ~ Site Map
Copyright 2012 Utah State Fair. All rights reserved.