SEPTEMBER 5-15 2019
Utah State Fair

2017 Jr Goat Winners

4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - LAMANCHA - JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - Madisen  Massey, Vernal, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - LAMANCHA - JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - REBEKAH  BABCOCK, PLEASANT VIEW, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - LAMANCHA - SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - HANNAH  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - LAMANCHA - SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - ABIGAIL  BABCOCK, PLEASANT VIEW, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - LAMANCHA - UDDER CLASS
     1st - HANNAH  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
     2nd - ABIGAIL  BABCOCK, PLEASANT VIEW, UT
     3rd - Madisen  Massey, Vernal, UT
     4th - ABIGAIL  BABCOCK, PLEASANT VIEW, UT
     5th - HANNAH  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NIGERIAN DWARF - JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - Madisen  Massey, Vernal, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NIGERIAN DWARF - JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - BRITTANY  RASMUSSEN, Lehi, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NIGERIAN DWARF - SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - Madisen  Massey, Vernal, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NIGERIAN DWARF - SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - Hannah  Massey, Vernal, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NIGERIAN DWARF - UDDER CLASS
     1st - Hannah  Massey, Vernal, UT
     2nd - Madisen  Massey, Vernal, UT
     3rd - NAOMI  WANG, Lehi, UT
     4th - Hannah  Massey, Vernal, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NUBIAN - JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - REBECCA  CLYDE, Bountiful, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NUBIAN - JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - Seth  Argyle, West Jordan, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NUBIAN - SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - LIZZY  FAUCETT, Centerville, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NUBIAN - SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - LIZZY  FAUCETT, Centerville, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - NUBIAN - UDDER CLASS
     1st - Seth  Argyle, West Jordan, UT
     2nd - LIZZY  FAUCETT, Centerville, UT
     3rd - Seth  Argyle, West Jordan, UT
     4th - LIZZY  FAUCETT, Centerville, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - ALL OTHER PUREBREDS - JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - REBECCA  CLYDE, Bountiful, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - ALL OTHER PUREBREDS - JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - REBECCA  CLYDE, Bountiful, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - ALL OTHER PUREBREDS - SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - REBECCA  CLYDE, Bountiful, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - ALL OTHER PUREBREDS - SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - REBECCA  CLYDE, Bountiful, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - ALL OTHER PUREBREDS - UDDER CLASS
     1st - REBECCA  CLYDE, Bountiful, UT
     2nd - REBECCA  CLYDE, Bountiful, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - RECORDED GRADES - JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - WILL  MILLET, Centerville, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - RECORDED GRADES - JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - WILL  MILLET, Centerville, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - RECORDED GRADES - SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION
     1st - REBECCA  CLYDE, Bountiful, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - RECORDED GRADES - SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
     1st - KATELYN  FAUCETT, Centerville, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - RECORDED GRADES - UDDER CLASS
     1st - REBECCA  CLYDE, Bountiful, UT
     2nd - KATELYN  FAUCETT, Centerville, UT
     3rd - KATELYN  FAUCETT, Centerville, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - SPECIAL AWARDS 4-H & FFA GOATS - BEST DOE IN SHOW
     1st - Madisen  Massey, Vernal, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - SPECIAL AWARDS 4-H & FFA GOATS - SR BEST DOE IN SHOW
     1st - HANNAH  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - SPECIAL AWARDS 4-H & FFA GOATS - BEST UDDER IN SHOW
     1st - HANNAH  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
4-H & FFA DAIRY GOATS - SPECIAL AWARDS 4-H & FFA GOATS - BARN PRIZE-4H/FFA DAIRY GOATS
     1st - Hannah  Massey, Vernal, UT