September 7-17 2017

Home Arts Winners

Print

HOME ARTS - PROFESSIONAL

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT KNIT
     1st - NIKKI  WAGNER, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS KNIT ITEM
     2nd - NIKKI  WAGNER, Salt Lake City, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE CHRISTMAS ITEM
     1st - BRIGITTA  GORNIK, Tooele, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE DOILY 5" OR LARGER
     1st - ELIZABETH  PETERSON, South Jordan, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- WEARABLE MOTIF
     2nd - BRIGITTA  GORNIK, Tooele, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- JEWELRY
     1st - BRIGITTA  GORNIK, Tooele, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- MISCELLANEOUS
     1st - ELIZABETH  PETERSON, South Jordan, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBINLACE - MISC FASHION ACCESORY
     1st - ELIZABETH  PETERSON, South Jordan, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MIXED TECH MACHINE QUILT SELF
     1st - RUTH  DAVIS, CLINTON, UT
     2nd - PAULA  EVERILL, Riverton, UT
QUILTS - MACH EMBROIDER MACH QUILTED
     1st - LISA  ROGERS, Riverton, UT
QUILTS - SMALL HAND QUILTED APP HAND
     1st - CORRI  THEOBALD, Saint George, UT
QUILTS - SMALL MACHINE QUILT SELF MACHINE PIECED
     1st - RUTH  DAVIS, CLINTON, UT
     2nd - PAUL  ANDERSON, Layton, UT
QUILTS -SMALL MACHINE QUILT SELF MIX TECH
     2nd - PAUL  ANDERSON, Layton, UT
QUILTS - LARGE HAND QUILTED MACH PIECED
     1st - CORRI  THEOBALD, Saint George, UT
QUILTS - LARGE HAND QUILTED APPLIQUE HAND
     1st - ANN S LARSEN, Riverton, UT
QUILTS - LARGE MACHINE QUILT SELF MACHINE PEICED
     1st - MICHELLE  ANDERSON, Huntington, UT
     2nd - PAULA  EVERILL, Riverton, UT
     3rd - PAUL  ANDERSON, Layton, UT

RUG HOOKING - WALL HANGING
     1st - SHAHA  BOYAYAN, Salt Lake City, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 COSTUME
     1st - ROBYN  TISCHNER, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WEDDING DRESS LONG
     1st - CORRI  THEOBALD, Saint George, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS EVENING/PROM LONG
     1st - CORRI  THEOBALD, Saint George, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS, DRESSY
     2nd - CORRI  THEOBALD, Saint George, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WOMEN'S COSTUME
     1st - ROBYN  TISCHNER, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
SEWING-MISC - OTHER HOLIDAY ITEM
     1st - CORRI  THEOBALD, Saint George, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
     1st - BRIGITTA  GORNIK, Tooele, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN 50%+ WOOL SINGLES
     2nd - DAVID  KELLER, Salt Lake City, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - NEEDLE FELTING -SCULTURED 3-D
     2nd - SHAHA  BOYAYAN, Salt Lake City, UT

HOMEARTS - ADVANCED
 
CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN
     1st - DENISE  BECKSTRAND, South Jordan, UT
     2nd - ELENE V CAMPBELL, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
     4th - Camille  Jones, Salt Lake City, UT
     5th - TAMMY  GROVER, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN, PIECED
     2nd - Karen E Kenner, Magna, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN SINGLE OR DOUBLE STITCH
     1st - AMANDA  GIBBS, Roosevelt, UT
     2nd - BRENDA  MURRAY, Eden, UT
     3rd - EMMA D HEARE, Centerville, UT
     4th - MARTA  LAMONT, Moab, UT
     5th - VALENE  CHIPMAN, Orem, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN, PIECED
     1st - TAMMY  GROVER, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - LESLIE  BELL, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - JENNIFER  ANDERSON, Pleasant Grove, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN, IRISH OR FISHERMAN
     2nd - KIM  TROFF, West Jordan, UT
     3rd - CARRIE  LEAVERTON, HARRISVILLE, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN BASIC STITCH -NOT ABOVE
     1st - RUBY  REECE, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - BED SPREAD, YARN
     1st - ALLA  MCCAMEY, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
     1st - ROBBIN  ESQUIBEL, WEST JORDAN, UT
     3rd - EMMA D HEARE, Centerville, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS 1 PIECE OUTFIT
     2nd - EMILY  WOOD, W JORDAN, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS ENSEMBLE
     2nd - DENISE  BECKSTRAND, South Jordan, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTENING OR BLESSING-GIRLS
     1st - Camille  Jones, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - TAMMY  GROVER, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET, PONCHO, OR SWEATER
     1st - TAMMY  GROVER, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNETT- CROCHET
     1st - EMILY  WOOD, W JORDAN, UT
     2nd - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS SWEATER-CROCHET
     2nd - Camille  Jones, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS CAPE OR PONCHO- CROCHET
     1st - Stephanie  Howard, Naples, UT
     2nd - AUDREY M SKEEN, Layton, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HANDMADEDOLL MADE OF YARN
     2nd - ROBBIN  ESQUIBEL, WEST JORDAN, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - TOY MADE OF YARN-CROCHET
     1st - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
     2nd - LESLIE  BELL, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL- CROCHET
     1st - CYDNIE  LANGDON, Bountiful, UT
     2nd - ROBBIN  ESQUIBEL, WEST JORDAN, UT
     3rd - EMILY  WOOD, W JORDAN, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS HOLIDAY ITEM
     1st - EMMA D HEARE, Centerville, UT
     3rd - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
     4th - LESLIE  BELL, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - PILLOWS-CROCHET
     1st - EMILY  WOOD, W JORDAN, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - RUGS- CROCHET
     2nd - EMMA D HEARE, Centerville, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS
     1st - CYDNIE  LANGDON, Bountiful, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT-CROCHET
     3rd - EMILY  WOOD, W JORDAN, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF-CROCHET
     1st - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
     2nd - EMILY  WOOD, W JORDAN, UT
     4th - JENNIFER  ANDERSON, Pleasant Grove, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - GLOVES & MITTENS - CROCHET
     1st - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
     2nd - GLORIA  JEPPSON, West Jordan, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - SLIPPERS-CROCHET
     2nd - LESLIE  BELL, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - BAG- CROCHET
     2nd - LESLIE  BELL, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - JEWELRY CROCHET
     1st - LESLIE  BELL, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DISH CLOTH
     1st - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
     2nd - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HOTPAD OR POT HOLDER
     1st - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
     2nd - ELENE V CAMPBELL, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY OR CENTERPIECE 18"-30"
     1st - DEBBIE  PETERSON, Riverton, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - RECEIVE BLANKET/BURP TRIM ONLY
     1st - JAMIE  NIELSEN, Bountiful, UT
     3rd - VALENE  CHIPMAN, Orem, UT

KNIT- AFGHANS - AFGHAN- KNIT
     2nd - ANDREA  BERINGER-LYON, Ogden, UT
KNIT- AFGHANS - AFGHAN IRISH OR FISHERMAN
     2nd - ANDREA  BERINGER-LYON, Ogden, UT
KNIT- AFGHANS - BED SPREAD, THREAD- KNIT
     3rd - BRENDA  MURRAY, Eden, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS-KNIT
     2nd - SARA J OLIVERSON, Layton, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET PONCHO OR SWEATER-KNIT
     2nd - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KID 2-6 YEARS OUTFIT 2+ PIECES
     1st - Sandra  Jense, Layton, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT CAPE OR PONCHO -KNIT
     1st - Sandra  Jense, Layton, UT
     2nd - ANGIE  SYNDER, Sandy, UT
     3rd - Debra  Mccauley Pollard, Park City, UT
     4th - JENNY  FERGUSON, BLUFFDALE, UT
     5th - JULIE  DAVIES, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER -KNIT
     1st - ANDREA  BERINGER-LYON, Ogden, UT
     2nd - LINNAE  JOLLEY, South Jordan, UT
     3rd - CYDNIE  LANGDON, Bountiful, UT
     4th - SHARON A RALEIGH, Midvale, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER-KNIT FAIR ISLE
     1st - ROBIN  BROMLEY, Draper, UT
     2nd - JULIE  DAVIES, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
     3rd - KRISTEN  SHILL, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT COAT OR JACKET KNIT
     2nd - NAN  MEAD, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME YARN KNIT
     1st - LINNAE  JOLLEY, South Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL KNIT
     1st - LINDSAY  KOEHLER, Bountiful, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTMAS STOCKING-KNIT
     1st - Debra  Mccauley Pollard, Park City, UT
     2nd - GLORIA  JEPPSON, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HOLIDAY ORNAMENT- KNIT
     2nd - ANDREA  BERINGER-LYON, Ogden, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS HOLIDAY ITEM
     1st - JOANN  WARNER-KENNEY, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT KNIT
     1st - ANDREA  BERINGER-LYON, Ogden, UT
     2nd - SHELBY  RICKART, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - LOOM KNIT HAT
     1st - LESLIE  BELL, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - GLORIA  JEPPSON, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF-KNIT
     1st - SHELBY  RICKART, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - GLOVES AND MITTIENS-KNIT
     1st - ANGIE  SYNDER, Sandy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SOCKS -KNIT
     1st - LINDSAY  KOEHLER, Bountiful, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS KNIT ITEM
     1st - Sandra  Jense, Layton, UT
     2nd - NAN  MEAD, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - GLORIA  JEPPSON, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-FINE LINEN - TABLECLOTH- KNIT
     1st - BRENDA  MURRAY, Eden, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- PICTURE FRAMED
    1st - COLETTE  KINGSLEY, Lehi, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- WEARABLE MOTIF
     1st - COLETTE  KINGSLEY, Lehi, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - HARDANGER DOILY 9"-18"
     1st - ANGELA  AUSTIN, Farmington, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY PICTURE FRAMED
     2nd - TRINH D PENDLETON, West Jordan, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY TABLECLOTH
     3rd - DONNA G WALTON, Logan, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY ONLY PILLOWCASE
     2nd - DONNA G WALTON, Logan, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY HOLIDAY ITEM
     1st - LEILA  MORTENSEN, WEST JORDAN, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTING CENTERPIECE 15"-30"
     2nd - JEANIE  SCHEKEL, Centerville, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTING DOILIES 6"-14"
     1st - JEANIE  SCHEKEL, Centerville, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTING BOOKMARK
     1st - JEANIE  SCHEKEL, Centerville, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTING CARD
     1st - JEANIE  SCHEKEL, Centerville, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTED CHRISTMAS ITEM
     1st - JEANIE  SCHEKEL, Centerville, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTED JEWELRY
     1st - JEANIE  SCHEKEL, Centerville, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
     2nd - Rachel J Brand, Grantsville, UT
     3rd - ALICIA S HONE, Mapleton, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH ANIMALS/LAND
     1st - JEANETE  WHITE, CLINTON, UT
     3rd - LEE  NORRIS, Heber City, UT
     4th - LINNAE  JOLLEY, South Jordan, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH BEADED
     1st - HEATHER  CALLAHAN, Farmington, UT
     3rd - ELENE V CAMPBELL, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - HEBER  STOHEL, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH HOILDAYS
     3rd - ALICIA S HONE, Mapleton, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH PICTURE
     1st - LYNN  JONES, Sandy, UT
     2nd - JEANETE  WHITE, CLINTON, UT
     3rd - ALICIA S HONE, Mapleton, UT
     4th - Heather  Nielsen, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH SAYINGS
     1st - LYNN  JONES, Sandy, UT
     2nd - ALICIA S HONE, Mapleton, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH ANIMAL/LAND
     2nd - LYNN  JONES, Sandy, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH BEADED
     2nd - ALICIA S HONE, Mapleton, UT
     3rd - HEATHER  BERGER, West Jordan, UT
     4th - JESSICA  MCKEAN, West Jordan, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH HOLIDAY
     3rd - ALICIA S HONE, Mapleton, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 23-28 PER INCH BEADED
     3rd - AUTUMN  LOWRY, WEST VALLEY, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS CHRISTMAS STOCKING
     2nd - MARIE  PETERSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - NEEDLEPOINT VARIETY STITCH
     4th - COLETTE  KINGSLEY, Lehi, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MAC PIECE MAC QUILT SELF
     1st - MARGO  FACCINI, Layton, UT
     2nd - JULIE  BAUER, Ogden, UT
     3rd - JEENA  LUGO, Springville, UT
QUILTS - OTHER HOILDAY MAC QUILT SELF
     1st - JEENA  LUGO, Springville, UT
QUILTS - MACH PIECED SELF QUILT MACHOTH
     1st - PAMELA  ANDERSEN, MURRAY, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MACH PIECED
     1st - JEENA  LUGO, Springville, UT
     2nd - JULIE  BAUER, Ogden, UT
     3rd - PATRICIA  KEENE, Park City, UT
QUILTS - SM MACHQUILT SELF MIX TECH
     1st - JULIE  BAUER, Ogden, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED HAND PIECED
     1st - TRALINA  DECKER, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF MACH PEICED
     1st - PATRICIA  KEENE, Park City, UT
     2nd - TRALINA  DECKER, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - MARGO  FACCINI, Layton, UT
QUILTS - LG MAC HQUILT SELF MIXED TECH
     1st - DIANA  JENSEN-BURNS, KEARNS, UT
QUILTS - LG MACHQUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
     1st - ALANE  SCHLAPPI, Orem, UT
     2nd - BRITTANY  MCDOWELL, COTTONWOOD HEIG, UT
     3rd - Nola  Child, Fruit Heights, UT
     4th - JANA  BARKER, Magna, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
     1st - ALANE  SCHLAPPI, Orem, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER APP MACH
     1st - Nola  Child, Fruit Heights, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MIXED TECH
     1st - CYNTHIA  SANDBERG, Magna, UT
     2nd - Nola  Child, Fruit Heights, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR CHRISTENING DRESS
     2nd - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR DRESS
     1st - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR ENSEMBLE
     1st - Jennifer M Remy, Spanish Fork, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 DRESS, PARTY
     1st - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT
     2nd - SHARON A RALEIGH, Midvale, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE7-12DRESS BAPTISM/COMMUNION
     1st - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WEDDING DRESS LONG
     1st - CONNIE  HARRIS, Hooper, UT
     2nd - Cindy O Larsen, Wellsville, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS EVENING/PROM LONG
     1st - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT BLAZER OR SUIT COAT
     1st - ROCHELLE R SYMONS, South Jordan, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT SKIRT
     1st - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT BLOUSE OR SHIRT
     2nd - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT
SEWING-MISC - PILLOWCASES
     2nd - JEENA  LUGO, Springville, UT
SEWING-MISC - PILLOW (NO QUILTING)
     2nd - JEENA  LUGO, Springville, UT
SEWING-MISC - PURSE
     1st - BARBIE  MILLS, Roy, UT
     2nd - ROBYNE  ROTH, SARATOGA SPRING, UT
SEWING-MISC - LARGE BAG
     1st - JEENA  LUGO, Springville, UT
SEWING-MISC - HAND MADE DOLL
     1st - NATALIE  CLYDESDALE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
     2nd - LISA  DAVIS, MAPLETON, UT
SEWING-MISC - DOLL COSTUME
     2nd - LINNAE  JOLLEY, South Jordan, UT
SEWING-MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL WITH CLOTHES
     2nd - MARIANNE  ANDERSON, KEARNS, UT
SEWING-MISC - TOY
     2nd - MARIANNE  ANDERSON, KEARNS, UT
SEWING-MISC - SMALL BLANKET NOQUILTING NOTIE
     2nd - JEENA  LUGO, Springville, UT
SEWING-MISC - MISCELLANEOUS NOT LISTED ABOVE
     2nd - LINNAE  JOLLEY, South Jordan, UT
     3rd - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
     1st - JANIEL  ORTON, Salem, UT
     1st - MARY  ZOLLO, Draper, UT
     1st - REBECCA  NIELSEN, Bountiful, UT
     1st - Debra  Mccauley Pollard, Park City, UT
     1st - Wendy K Gilley, West Jordan, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN 50%+CELLULOSE 2-PLY
     1st - JULIE  DAVIES, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SPUN50%+ WOOL FINE BREED PLIED
     2nd - LINDSAY  KOEHLER, Bountiful, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN 50%+ GOAT
     1st - JENNY  FERGUSON, BLUFFDALE, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN CARDEDBLENDS 2+FIBERS
     1st - JULIE  DAVIES, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN PLIED DIFF FIBERS
     1st - CHERYL  STRATTON, West Jordan, UT
     3rd - JENNY  FERGUSON, BLUFFDALE, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - WEARABLE FLAT KNIT/CROCHET
     1st - JENNY  FERGUSON, BLUFFDALE, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - MISC ARTICLE NOT LISTED ABOVE
     2nd - CAROLYN  CHEN, Midvale, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDWOVEN WEARABLE FLAT
     1st - MARY  ZOLLO, Draper, UT

HOME ARTS - AMATEUR 

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN
     1st - SHARON  COONS, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - SUSAN D REE, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN, PIECED
     1st - ROCHELLE  DOLIM, Sandy, UT
     2nd - SUSAN D REE, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN, EMBELLISHED
     1st - SUSAN D REE, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - GLORIA  READ, Ogden, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN SINGLE OR DOUBLE STITCH
     1st - SUSAN D REE, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - MITZI  BODILY, Riverton, UT
     3rd - CARRIE  HADDENHAM, WEST VALLEY, UT
     4th - LATECIA  LALLIS, West Jordan, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN, PIECED
     1st - CYNTHIA  YEATES, Millville, UT
     2nd - Jamie M Wilson, Syracuse, UT
     3rd - SUSAN D REE, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN, IRISH OR FISHERMAN
     1st - KIM  SORENSEN, American Fork, UT
     2nd - SHARLON  HARDING, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - RAYLENE  HALLMAN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
     4th - BETH  STARRETT, Roy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
     1st - LINDA  ROBERTSON, Bountiful, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS 2 PIECE OUTFIT
     1st - KERRIE  CASEY, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS ENSEMBLE
     1st - KERRIE  CASEY, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTENING OR BLESSING-GIRLS
     1st - LIZ  WALTERS, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - ASHLEY  BRIDGES, Lehi, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET, PONCHO, OR SWEATER
     1st - DIANNA  HOLLAND, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNETT- CROCHET
     2nd - KERRIE  CASEY, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS CAPE OR PONCHO- CROCHET
     1st - RAYLENE  HALLMAN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HANDMADEDOLL MADE OF YARN
     1st - ARIANA  BABBITT, South Jordan, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - TOY MADE OF YARN-CROCHET
     2nd - ROCHELLE  DOLIM, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL- CROCHET
     1st - GABRIELA  NORIEGA HERNANGEZ, Bountiful, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT-CROCHET
     1st - GABRIELA  NORIEGA HERNANGEZ, Bountiful, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - BAG- CROCHET
     1st - DEBBIE  KROLL, South Jordan, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HOTPAD OR POT HOLDER
     2nd - SHARON  COONS, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS CROCHET ITEM
     1st - DEBBIE  WOODWARD, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - KRISTIN  SCHILL, Roy, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY 9"-18"
     2nd - ROBERTA  MUMMA, Ogden, UT
     5th - LINDA  PRICHARD, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - TABLECLOTH ALL CROCHET- FINE
     2nd - RAELEENE  CLAWSON, Providence, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - RECEIVE BLANKET/BURP TRIM ONLY
     2nd - SARA  FLINT, Orem, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - BLANKET OR THROW, TRIM ONLY
     1st - SARA  FLINT, Orem, UT

KNIT- AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN CABLE KNIT
     1st - JANE  ROBINSON, West Jordan, UT
KNIT- AFGHANS - AFGHAN- KNIT
     2nd - JANE  ROBINSON, West Jordan, UT
KNIT- AFGHANS - AFGHAN IRISH OR FISHERMAN
     1st - JANE  ROBINSON, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS-KNIT
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS 2 PIECE OUTFIT
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS ENSEMBLE
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET PONCHO OR SWEATER-KNIT
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - BOOTIES-KNIT
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNET-KNIT
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS CAPE OR PONCHO
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 7-12YEARS SWEATER KNIT
     1st - LINDA  PRICHARD, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT CAPE OR PONCHO -KNIT
     2nd - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER -KNIT
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER-KNIT FAIR ISLE
     2nd - ROCHELLE  DOLIM, Sandy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT COAT OR JACKET KNIT
     3rd - DEBBIE  WOODWARD, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT KNIT
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
     2nd - LIZ  WALTERS, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF-KNIT
     2nd - LIZ  WALTERS, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - GRACE  KROLL, South Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - GLOVES AND MITTIENS-KNIT
     2nd - LIZ  WALTERS, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SOCKS -KNIT
     2nd - JILL  TEW, Draper, UT
     3rd - JACKIE  CARTER, Nephi, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SLIPPERS -KNIT
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - BAG-KNIT
     1st - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE HANDKERCHIEF TRIM
     1st - JACKIE  CARTER, Nephi, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE CHRISTMAS ITEM
     1st - JACKIE  CARTER, Nephi, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- PICTURE FRAMED
     1st - JACKIE  CARTER, Nephi, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY PICTURE FRAMED
     3rd - ADRIA  WILLIAMS, West Jordan, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY NEEDLE PUNCH
     1st - ALLYSON  MCEUEN, Midvale, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - STAMPEDCROSSSTITCH PILLOW CASE
     1st - RAELEENE  CLAWSON, Providence, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - STAMPED CROSS STITCH PILLOW
     3rd - KRISTEEN  POLHAMUS, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - SWEDISH WEAVE AFGHAN
     1st - JANICE  JOHNSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTED CHRISTMAS ITEM
     1st - JACKIE  CARTER, Nephi, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. ORIGINAL DESIGN
     2nd - ROCHELLE  DOLIM, Sandy, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
     1st - SUSAN D REE, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - EVONNE  KEARL, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 PER INCH SAYINGS
     1st - SUSAN D REE, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH ANIMALS/LAND
     1st - EVONNE  KEARL, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - LORI  SWANSON, Woods Cross, UT
     3rd - DONILYN  LEARY, Tooele, UT
     4th - KOREE  BERNAL, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH BEADED
     2nd - JANCI  LAWES, West Jordan, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH HOILDAYS
     1st - SUSAN D REE, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH PICTURE
     1st - EVONNE  KEARL, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - CALICO  LITTON, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - HEATHER  MANLEY, WEST JORDAN, UT
     4th - CANDACE  GRAHAM, Riverton, UT
     5th - LYNETTE  LOVELL, Oak City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH ANIMAL/LAND
     1st - BROOKELYNNE  SANDERS, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH BEADED
     2nd - LORI  SWANSON, Woods Cross, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH HOLIDAY
     1st - MARY  WATSON, WEST VALLEY, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - NEEDLEPOINT CONTINRNTAL/TENT
     1st - MARIANNA  GRAY, WEST VALLEY, UT
     2nd - DEBORAH  WHARFF, WEST VALLEY, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - NEEDLEPOINT VARIETY STITCH
     4th - HOLLY  OGDEN, KEARNS, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MAC PIECE MAC QUILT SELF
     1st - LEANNA  STAUFFER, Riverton, UT
     2nd - GINGER  SLEMONS, HERRIMAN, UT
     3rd - KAY  MCGINNIS, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
QUILTS - OTHER APP-MAC,  MAC QUILT SELF
     1st - TATIANA  GRACE, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - JAN  HATFIELD, ERDA, UT
QUILTS - MIXED TECH MACH QUILT OTHER
     1st - PENNY  BEUTLER, Providence, UT
     2nd - JANICE  WUCKERT, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - CHRISTMAS THEME MACH OTHER
     1st - SHERISSE  BURT, Bountiful, UT
QUILTS - SMALL HAND QUILTED HAND PIECED
     2nd - SHARON  COONS, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - SMALL HAND QUILTED MACH PIECED
     1st - JANETTE  MCENTIRE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MACH PIECED
     1st - JANETTE  MCENTIRE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
     2nd - AUSTIN  PARKER, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - SM MACHQUILT SELF MACH EMBROID
     1st - KAY  MCGINNIS, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
QUILTS - SM MACHQUILT SELF APP HAND
     1st - JANETTE  MCENTIRE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
QUILTS - SM MACHQUILT SELF APP MACH
     2nd - CHELSIE  ORGILL, Draper, UT
QUILTS - SM MACHQUILT SELF MIX TECH
     1st - JANIEL  CORLEY, Richfield, UT
     2nd - ANN  FREDERICKSON, Syracuse, UT
     3rd - VICKY  GREEN, WEST JORDAN, UT
     4th - KAY  MCGINNIS, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF RAG QUILT
     3rd - LATECIA  LALLIS, West Jordan, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MACHPEICED
     2nd - TERESA  BURR, Salina, UT
     3rd - AUSTIN  PARKER, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
     1st - LAURA  DEVRIES, Bountiful, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MIX TECH
     1st - JANICE  WUCKERT, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED WHOLE CLOTH
     1st - LANI  WHITAKER, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED MACH PIECED
     1st - CHERYL  BARLOW, Bountiful, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED APPLIQUE MACH
     3rd - SHARON E CRUMP, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED MIX TECH
     1st - BARBARA  GEORGE, WEST JORDAN, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED MISC QUILT
     1st - MARGARET  HOKANSON, West Jordan, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF MACH PEICED
     2nd - STACY  ANDERSON, Layton, UT
     3rd - REBECCA  FORSGREN, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
     4th - ELLEN  BAILEY, CLINTON, UT
     5th - ALLYSON  MCEUEN, Midvale, UT
QUILTS - LG MAC HQUILT SELF MIXED TECH
     1st - SHIRLEY  CARSON, South Jordan, UT
     2nd - JANIEL  CORLEY, Richfield, UT
QUILTS - LG MACHQUILT OTHER HAND PEICED
     1st - DOUG  HOGAN, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - LG MACHQUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
     1st - Barbara  Ishino, Murray, UT
     2nd - JANETTE  MCENTIRE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
     3rd - CARYL  JENSEN, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - DENISE  MCDOUGAL, Riverton, UT
     5th - LEANNA  STAUFFER, Riverton, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
     1st - SHERISSE  BURT, Bountiful, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MIXED TECH
     1st - TINA  CONNER, Sandy, UT
     2nd - WENDI  JACKSON, Salt Lake City, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR CHRISTENING DRESS
     1st - JANICE  WUCKERT, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - LAURIE V HURTADO, West Jordan, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 2-6 COSTUME
     2nd - ERIKA  COLEMAN, Midvale, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE7-12DRESS BAPTISM/COMMUNION
     2nd - LIZ  WALTERS, Salt Lake City, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 COSTUME
     2nd - ERIKA  COLEMAN, Midvale, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS, DRESSY
     1st - JAIDEN  BOOTH, WEST JORDAN, UT
SEWING-MISC - PILLOW (NO QUILTING)
     2nd - RUTHI  MILLER, COTTONWOOD HEIG, UT
SEWING-MISC - WALL HANGING (NO QUILTING)
     2nd - MADELINE  HERBOLDSHEIMER, KEARNS, UT
SEWING-MISC - LARGE BAG
     1st - RUTHI  MILLER, COTTONWOOD HEIG, UT
     2nd - JERI  NIELSEN, Tooele, UT
     3rd - CYNDIE  KIRK, Tooele, UT
SEWING-MISC - APRON
     1st - SHANNA  GRAFF, Draper, UT
     2nd - DENISE  MCDOUGAL, Riverton, UT
     3rd - CHELSIE  ORGILL, Draper, UT
SEWING-MISC - CAPE OR PONCHO
     2nd - CERISE C CASBEER, DRAPER, UT
SEWING-MISC - MISCELLANEOUS NOT LISTED ABOVE
     1st - PAMELA  NOORDA, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - DARV  ANDERSEN, MURRAY, UT
     3rd - JERI  NIELSEN, Tooele, UT
     4th - Jenae M Nielson, West Jordan, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
     1st - ANDREA  MONCUR, Sandy, UT
     1st - KIM  SORENSEN, American Fork, UT
     1st - MELANIE  PERSAUDMATO, MURRAY, UT
     1st - SHIRLEY  GILLIES, Salt Lake City, UT
     1st - ILENE  KING, Centerville, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SPUN50%+ WOOL FINE BREED PLIED
     2nd - JILL  TEW, Draper, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SPUN50%+ WOOL MED. BREED PLIED
     1st - JILL  TEW, Draper, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN 50%+ CAMELID
     1st - DAWNELL  MOON, Salt Lake City, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN 50%+ OTHER
     5th - DAWNELL  MOON, Salt Lake City, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN CARDEDBLENDS 2+FIBERS
     1st - JILL  TEW, Draper, UT
     2nd - KIM  SORENSEN, American Fork, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - WEARABLE SHAPED KNIT/CROCHET
     1st - KATHLEEN  FISHER, Midvale, UT
     2nd - KIM  SORENSEN, American Fork, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - MISC ARTICLE NOT LISTED ABOVE
     1st - KIM  SORENSEN, American Fork, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDWOVEN WEARABLE FLAT
     1st - JILL  TEW, Draper, UT
YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - 100% HANDSPUN AND HANDWOVEN
     1st - JILL  TEW, Draper, UT

HOME ARTS -SENIOR 62-74 

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN
     1st - ELAINE  NEGUS, Garden City, UT
     2nd - NOLA M SHEWMAKE, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
     3rd - BARBARA  LARSEN, Brigham City, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN SINGLE OR DOUBLE STITCH
     1st - MARILYN  JOHNSON, MURRAY, UT
     2nd - NOLA M SHEWMAKE, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
     3rd - BARBARA  LARSEN, Brigham City, UT
     4th - HELEN  MARSHALL, Clearfield, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN STITCH
     2nd - HELEN  MARSHALL, Clearfield, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN BASIC STITCH -NOT ABOVE
     1st - HELEN  MARSHALL, Clearfield, UT
     4th - BARBARA  ELLIOTT, Emery, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
     1st - CAROL J BUTTERFIELD, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTENING OR BLESSING-GIRLS
     1st - RANAE  LECHTENBERG, Roy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS DRESS-CROCHET
     2nd - JACKIE  HALE, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 7-12YEARS CAPE OR PONCHO
     2nd - CAROL J BUTTERFIELD, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER -CROCHET
     2nd - ANNE  LEANY, Riverton, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HANDMADEDOLL MADE OF YARN
     1st - JACKIE  HALE, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME-CROCHET OF COTTON
     1st - BARBARA  LARSEN, Brigham City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - TOY MADE OF YARN-CROCHET
     1st - BARBARA  LARSEN, Brigham City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL- CROCHET
     1st - BARBARA  LARSEN, Brigham City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS
     1st - JENNAVEE  ALLGRUNN, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - SLIPPERS-CROCHET
     1st - JENNAVEE  ALLGRUNN, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - PURSE-CROCHET
     1st - JACKIE  HALE, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - 3 DIMENSIONAL ITEM-CROCHET
     1st - BARBARA  LARSEN, Brigham City, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY OR CENTERPIECE 18"-30"
     1st - LYNNE  O'DONNELL, Salt Lake City, UT

KNIT- AFGHANS - AFGHAN- KNIT
     2nd - NINA C WALTHER, Springville, UT
KNIT- AFGHANS - AFGHAN IRISH OR FISHERMAN
     1st - MONICA  ATKIN, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS 2 PIECE OUTFIT
     1st - ANNIE E BOOKMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNET-KNIT
     1st - MONICA  ATKIN, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT CAPE OR PONCHO -KNIT
     1st - VIKI  AYERS, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT COAT OR JACKET KNIT
     1st - VIKI  AYERS, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS HOLIDAY ITEM
     1st - MARIE  BASSETT, Orem, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - DISH CLOTH - KNIT
     1st - ANNIE E BOOKMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT KNIT
     1st - ANNIE E BOOKMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - LOOM KNIT HAT
     1st - RICHARD  BELL, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF-KNIT
     1st - MARIE  BASSETT, Orem, UT
     2nd - VIKI  AYERS, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - GLOVES AND MITTIENS-KNIT
     1st - ANNIE E BOOKMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-FINE LINEN - DOILY 9" TO 18"
     1st - MARIE  BASSETT, Orem, UT
     2nd - DORA  OGI, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- PICTURE FRAMED
     1st - MARIE  BASSETT, Orem, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- JEWELRY
     1st - MARIE  BASSETT, Orem, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY BUNKA
     1st - BOBBIE  KAWA-UNO, Clearfield, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - NETTING DOILY 9"-18"
     1st - MARIE  BASSETT, Orem, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
     1st - BONNIE  LEE, Annabella, UT
     2nd - Jeannine L Maxfield, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 PER INCH SAYINGS
     1st - Jeannine L Maxfield, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - PAMELA  SMITH, Sandy, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH ANIMALS/LAND
     1st - PEGGY  KAISER, Syracuse, UT
     2nd - COLLEEN  ERICSON, KEARNS, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH HOILDAYS
     1st - Jeannine L Maxfield, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - Judy S Fitzgerald, Draper, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH SAYINGS
     2nd - COLLEEN  ERICSON, KEARNS, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH BEADED
     2nd - DON  HENRIKSEN, MURRAY, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - WALL HANGING NOT FRAMED CCS
     1st - PAMELA  SMITH, Sandy, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS TABLE RUNNER
     1st - SUE  BARKER, NORTH OGDEN, UT
     2nd - PAMELA  SMITH, Sandy, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS CHRISTMAS STOCKING
     1st - DON  HENRIKSEN, MURRAY, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS OTHER HOILDAY ITEM
     1st - PAMELA  SMITH, Sandy, UT

QUILTS - OTHER HAND QUILTED HAND PIECED
     1st - BEA  KALASKY, RIVERTON, UT
QUILTS - OTHER HANDQUILTED MACHINEPIECE
     1st - GENEAL  YARDLEY, Beaver, UT
QUILTS - OTHER APP-MAC,  MAC QUILT SELF
     3rd - DINAH  REDFORD, South Jordan, UT
QUILTS - OTHER MIX-TECH MAC QUILT SELF
     1st - JANET  BRAGG, MURRAY, UT
     3rd - JANET  BLACKMER, Draper, UT
QUILTS - OTHER HOILDAY MAC QUILT SELF
     3rd - KATHLEEN S ANDERSON, Riverton, UT
QUILTS - OTHER MISC MACHINE QUILT SELF
     2nd - LINDA  CURIA, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
QUILTS - APPLIQUIE MACH MACH QUILT OTHE
     1st - Judy S Fitzgerald, Draper, UT
QUILTS - MIXED TECH MACH QUILT OTHER
     1st - Lorene  Odekirk, Bountiful, UT
     2nd - JANET  BLACKMER, Draper, UT
QUILTS - SMALL HAND QUILTED MACH PIECED
     1st - SUE  SHURTLIFF, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
     2nd - JOYE  MIDDELSTADT, North Salt Lake, UT
     3rd - FEROL  HEBDEN, West Jordan, UT
QUILTS - SMALL HAND QUILTED APP MACH
     3rd - BARBARA  HABOVSTAK, Layton, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MACH PIECED
     1st - GUYLYN  JOHNSON, South Jordan, UT
     2nd - CARMA F BAILEY, South Jordan, UT
     3rd - KATHLEEN S ANDERSON, Riverton, UT
     4th - SUSAN  ALLEN, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
QUILTS - SM MACHQUILT SELF MIX TECH
     1st - DINAH  REDFORD, South Jordan, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MACHPEICED
     1st - BEA  KALASKY, RIVERTON, UT
     2nd - CAROL  HORNE, Sandy, UT
     3rd - PAMELA T MORGAN, Lehi, UT
     4th - JUDY  COOK, West Jordan, UT
     5th - VIRGINIA  LEE, Sandy, UT
QUILTS - SM MACHQUILT OTHER HANDEMBROID
     1st - TERRIE KAY  MOSS, Sandy, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
     1st - CAROL  HORNE, Sandy, UT
     2nd - TERRIE KAY  MOSS, Sandy, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MIX TECH
     1st - CAROL  HORNE, Sandy, UT
     2nd - JULIA  TWITCHELL, WEST POINT, UT
     4th - TERRIE KAY  MOSS, Sandy, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED MACH PIECED
     1st - CONNIE  VANDERBEEK, Riverton, UT
     2nd - JOYE  MIDDELSTADT, North Salt Lake, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED HAND EMBROIDER
     4th - velta  scott, Salina, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED APPLIQUE HAND
     2nd - WILONA  HASLAM, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF WHOLE CLOTH
     1st - SANDRA N GOLDER, MURRAY, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF MACH PEICED
     2nd - ROBYN  BROWN, Draper, UT
     3rd - GUYLYN  JOHNSON, South Jordan, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF RAG QUILT
     1st - Kathy  Anderson, Springville, UT
QUILTS - LG MACHQUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
     1st - CYNTHIA  JENSEN, Midway, UT
     2nd - CATHY  MILLER, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - MERRILYN  GLEDHILL, Roy, UT
     4th - Judy S Fitzgerald, Draper, UT
QUILTS - LG MACHQUILT OTHER MACHEMBROID
     1st - CLAUDENE  WABEL, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
     1st - WILONA  HASLAM, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT
     2nd - NILA  BURR, Richfield, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER APP MACH
     1st - JOSEPHINE  KEASLER, Riverton, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MIXED TECH
     1st - DIANE  MILLER, Ogden, UT
     2nd - EVA  BINGHAM, West Jordan, UT
     3rd - LINDA  BURR, BURRVILLE, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR VEST
     1st - MONNA  POWELL, MARION, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS CASUAL
     1st - MONNA  POWELL, MARION, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT SKIRT
     1st - MONNA  POWELL, MARION, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT BLOUSE OR SHIRT
     1st - MONNA  POWELL, MARION, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT JACKET
     1st - CAROLYN  BARAN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WOMEN'S COSTUME
     1st - PAULA  GARNER, BLUFFDALE, UT
SEWING-MISC - PALCEMATS (NO QUILTING)
     1st - MONNA  POWELL, MARION, UT
SEWING-MISC - PILLOWCASES
     1st - ROXANNA  GREENFIELD, Magna, UT
SEWING-MISC - PILLOW (NO QUILTING)
     2nd - ALICE  NIELSON, Oak City, UT
SEWING-MISC - MISCELLANEOUS NOT LISTED ABOVE
     1st - MONNA  POWELL, MARION, UT
     2nd - JUDY A COOK, West Jordan, UT
 
NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
     1st - CARMA F BAILEY, South Jordan, UT
     1st - Jeannine L Maxfield, Salt Lake City, UT

HOME ARTS - SUPER SENIOR 75+

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN
     1st - ELNORA  CLARK, East Carbon, UT
     2nd - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
     3rd - SUE  POTTS, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN SINGLE OR DOUBLE STITCH
     1st - LEONA F NELSON, West Jordan, UT
     3rd - NATALIE  HESS, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN, PIECED
     2nd - SUE  POTTS, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - CAROL  LUKE, Layton, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - BED SPREAD, YARN
     2nd - SUE  POTTS, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
     1st - ARLOA  WHITE, STANSBURY PARK, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS ENSEMBLE
     1st - ARLENE  GARDNER, South Jordan, UT
     2nd - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS DRESS-CROCHET
     2nd - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS SWEATER-CROCHET
     1st - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS VEST -CROCHET
     1st - CAROL  BRYNER, Price, UT
     2nd - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS CAPE OR PONCHO- CROCHET
     1st - NATALIE  HESS, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME-CROCHET OF YARN
     2nd - ANNA  LEATHERWOOD, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME-CROCHET OF COTTON
     2nd - NATALIE  HESS, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - SOCKS-CROCHET
     1st - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HOTPAD OR POT HOLDER
     1st - ROSELLA  MARSHALL, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY 9"-18"
     2nd - ARLOA  WHITE, STANSBURY PARK, UT

KNIT- AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN -KNIT
     1st - BARBARA A PORTER, Roy, UT
     2nd - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
KNIT- AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN CABLE KNIT
     1st - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS 2 PIECE OUTFIT
     1st - MARY L NOALLSTROMNESS, Bountiful, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS ENSEMBLE
     1st - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
     2nd - ANNA  LEATHERWOOD, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET PONCHO OR SWEATER-KNIT
     1st - BARBARA A PORTER, Roy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - BOOTIES-KNIT
     1st - BARBARA A PORTER, Roy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNET-KNIT
     1st - BARBARA A PORTER, Roy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS SWEATER-KNIT
     2nd - MARY L NOALLSTROMNESS, Bountiful, UT
     3rd - FAYE  DELANEY, Grantsville, UT
     4th - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KID 2-6 YEARS OUTFIT 2+ PIECES
     2nd - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 7-12YEARS SWEATER KNIT
     2nd - MARY L NOALLSTROMNESS, Bountiful, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER -KNIT
     1st - MARY L NOALLSTROMNESS, Bountiful, UT
     2nd - EDITH  RUSKE, Sandy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER-KNIT CABLE/ARAN
     3rd - ANNA  LEATHERWOOD, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER-KNIT FAIR ISLE
     1st - MARY L NOALLSTROMNESS, Bountiful, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL KNIT
     1st - ROSELLA  MARSHALL, Salt Lake City, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - DISH CLOTH - KNIT
     1st - ROSELLA  MARSHALL, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - BARBARA A PORTER, Roy, UT
KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SOCKS -KNIT
     1st - ANNA  LEATHERWOOD, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
KNIT-FINE LINEN - DOILY 9" TO 18"
     1st - BARBARA A PORTER, Roy, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY BUNKA
     1st - CAROLYN  DANIELS, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY 3 DIMENSIONAL ITEM
     1st - BARBARA  ELIASON, Logan, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
     1st - LEONARD T GREENLAND, Providence, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH ANIMALS/LAND
     1st - MAX  GARRETT, Pleasant Grove, UT
     3rd - ROSELLA  MARSHALL, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH BEADED
     1st - NELDA G WHITE, Bountiful, UT

QUILTS - SM HAND QUILTED HAND EMBROIDER
     2nd - DOLORES  PETERSEN, South Jordan, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MACH PIECED
     2nd - ANN  CARDWELL, West Jordan, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MIX TECH
     2nd - MARGARET  KIESEL, Salina, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED WHOLE CLOTH
     2nd - HELEN  BLACK, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED HAND EMBROIDER
     1st - MARY  PAULSEN, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED MIX TECH
     1st - ARLOA  WHITE, STANSBURY PARK, UT
     3rd - WILLI K WITTE, Sandy, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF MACH PEICED
     1st - HELEN L BRUTSCH, Sandy, UT
QUILTS - LG MAC HQUILT SELF MIXED TECH
     5th - PAM  HANRAHAN, Sandy, UT
QUILTS - LG MACHQUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
     1st - ANN  CARDWELL, West Jordan, UT
QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
     1st - JANET  JOHNSON, Salt Lake City, UT

 RUG HOOKING - WALL HANGING
     1st - ARLINE  KEELING, Roy, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT PEICED/QUILTED CLOTHING
     2nd - DOLORES  PETERSEN, South Jordan, UT
SEWING-MISC - DOLL COSTUME
     1st - MARILYN  SADLER, Sandy, UT
     2nd - ANNA  LEATHERWOOD, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
     1st - DARLENE  MILLETT, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

HOME ARTS - YOUTH

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - BOOTIES- CROCHET
     1st - ASPEN  DIXON, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 7-12YEARS CAPE OR PONCHO
     1st - ASPEN  DIXON, Sandy, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS CAPE OR PONCHO- CROCHET
     1st - CAMDEN  GREEN, RIVERTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- PICTURE FRAMED
     1st - MADELEINE  STAVAST, Springville, UT
NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY PILLOW
     1st - MEIXING  NAGATA-BROWN, Salt Lake City, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH ANIMAL/LAND
     2nd - EMILY  SMITH, WEST JORDAN, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MACH PIECED
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
     3rd - ELIZABETH  HARGES, Salt Lake City, UT
QUILTS - SM MACHQUILT SELF MIX TECH
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MACHPEICED
     2nd - HENNA  INOWAY-YIM, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - LINDSEY  BURT, Bountiful, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 SKIRT
     2nd - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 JUMPER
     2nd - ELIZABETH  HARGES, Salt Lake City, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 COSTUME
     1st - KYRA  JOHANSEN, Layton, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS CASUAL
     1st - HENNA  INOWAY-YIM, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - MAYA  AVERY, Salt Lake City, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT SKIRT
     1st - MAYA  AVERY, Salt Lake City, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WOMEN'S COSTUME
     1st - KATE  MALLINAK, Ogden, UT
SEWING-MISC - TABLE RUNNER (NO QUILTING)
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
SEWING-MISC - PILLOWCASES
     2nd - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
     3rd - RACHEL  PIERCE, Kaysville, UT
SEWING-MISC - PILLOW (NO QUILTING)
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
     2nd - EMILEE  WARDLE, South Jordan, UT
SEWING-MISC - WALL HANGING (NO QUILTING)
     2nd - KIRA  LAWES, West Jordan, UT
SEWING-MISC - LARGE BAG
     1st - LEAH  SCHWEMMER, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - MEIXING  NAGATA-BROWN, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - KIRA  LAWES, West Jordan, UT
     4th - HAZEL  INOWAY-YIM, Salt Lake City, UT
SEWING-MISC - APRON
     2nd - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
     3rd - RACHEL  PIERCE, Kaysville, UT
SEWING-MISC - DOLL COSTUME
     1st - ARIANNA  MORTENSEN, Draper, UT
SEWING-MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL
     2nd - EMILY  ASHBY, Layton, UT
     3rd - ZEPH  HERBOLDSHEIMER, KEARNS, UT
SEWING-MISC - TOY
     5th - EMILY  ASHBY, Layton, UT
SEWING-MISC - MISCELLANEOUS NOT LISTED ABOVE
     1st - THATCHER  GOFF, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - RACHEL  PIERCE, Kaysville, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
     1st - KAMBER  RECORD, Midvale, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDWOVEN MISC NOT SHOWN ABOVE
     1st - MARY  JACKSON, Salt Lake City, UT

HOME ARTS -DISABLED 

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN
     2nd - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN SINGLE OR DOUBLE STITCH
     2nd - KARI A SAWATZKI, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN BASIC STITCH -NOT ABOVE
     1st - JOANN  SENNINGER, KEARNS, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS ENSEMBLE
     1st - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTENING OR BLESSING-GIRLS
     1st - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS DRESS-CROCHET
     2nd - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS VEST -CROCHET
     2nd - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS CAPE OR PONCHO- CROCHET
     3rd - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME-CROCHET OF YARN
     1st - JOANN  SENNINGER, KEARNS, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - RUGS- CROCHET
     1st - JOANN  SENNINGER, KEARNS, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS
     1st - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT-CROCHET
     1st - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - PURSE-CROCHET
     1st - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - MISCELLANEOUS CROCHET ITEM
     1st - SHIRLEY  DRAPER, Magna, UT
     2nd - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY OR CENTERPIECE 18"-30"
     2nd - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
CROCHET- FINE LINEN - TABLECLOTH ALL CROCHET- COARSE
     3rd - LAURA  SHERMAN, Salt Lake City, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY PICTURE FRAMED
     1st - KATHRYN  SEELY, Layton, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH SAYINGS
     1st - JENNIE D MERCER, Centerville, UT
NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH HOLIDAY
     1st - JENNIE D MERCER, Centerville, UT

QUILTS - SM HAND QUILTED HAND EMBROIDER
     1st - KATHRYN  SEELY, Layton, UT
QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED WHOLE CLOTH
     3rd - KRISTA  GARFIELD, Orem, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS, 2 PEICE
     1st - KRISTA  GARFIELD, Orem, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT PANTS OR TROUSERS
     1st - KRISTA  GARFIELD, Orem, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT SKIRT
     1st - KRISTA  GARFIELD, Orem, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT BLOUSE OR SHIRT
     1st - KRISTA  GARFIELD, Orem, UT
SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT JACKET
     3rd - KRISTA  GARFIELD, Orem, UT
SEWING-MISC - WALL HANGING (NO QUILTING)
     1st - KRISTA  GARFIELD, Orem, UT
SEWING-MISC - MISCELLANEOUS NOT LISTED ABOVE
     1st - KRISTA  GARFIELD, Orem, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
     1st - Debra  Mccauley Pollard, Park City, UT

 

FOODS

FRESH FRUITS - APPLES
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
FRESH FRUITS - APPLESAUCE
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - BLUEBERRIES
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - BOYSENBERRY/BLACKBERRY
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - CHERRIES (LIGHT)
     1st - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - CHERRIES (DARK)
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - CHERRIES, PIE
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - COCKTAIL
     1st - DEAN  KREGER, Syracuse, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - CURRANTS, RED
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - GRAPES
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT -  MARACHINO CHERRIES
     1st - DEAN  KREGER, Syracuse, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - PEACHES, YELLOW
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - PIE FILLING
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - SHERI  DEVORE, Bountiful, UT
     3rd - BETSY  CHRISTIANSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - PLUMS
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - RASBERRIES
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - RHUBARB
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT-OTHER (not listed above)
     1st - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - BALL AWARD-FRUITS 1st place
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - BALL AWARD-FRUITS 2nd place
     2nd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - C & H AWARD-FRUITS 1st place
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - C & H AWARD-FRUITS 2nd place
     2nd - DEAN  KREGER, Syracuse, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - C & H AWARD-FRUITS 3rd place
     3rd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - VEGETABLES - VEG - BEANS, GREEN
     1st - BETSY  CHRISTIANSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
     2nd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - VEGETABLES - VEG - PEAS
     1st - LINDA  CORINA, Randolph, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - VEGETABLES - VEG - SPAGHETTI SAUCE,MEATLESS
     1st - JENNIFER  CASILLAS, Garden City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - VEGETABLES - VEGETABLES-OTHER (not listed)
     1st - BETSY  CHRISTIANSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
     2nd - MARGARET  DAMMASCHKE, South Jordan, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - VEGETABLES - BALL - VEGETABLES 1st place
     1st - BETSY  CHRISTIANSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - VEGETABLES - BALL - VEGETABLES 2nd place
     2nd - BETSY  CHRISTIANSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - APRICOT
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - MARGARET  DAMMASCHKE, South Jordan, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - APRICOT PINEAPPLE
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - ROSS  WHITAKER, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - BLUEBERRY
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM-BOYSENBERRY/BLACKBERRY
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - DON  BEATTY, WEST POINT, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - CHERRY
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - FRUIT MIXTURE
     1st - ROSS  WHITAKER, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - KAREN  ARCHIBALD, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - PEACH
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - REBECCA  LINCH, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - PEAR
     1st - ROSS  WHITAKER, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - PETER J LAVELLEE, North Salt Lake, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - PLUM OR PRUNE
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - PETER J LAVELLEE, North Salt Lake, UT
     3rd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - BETSY  CHRISTIANSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - RASPBERRY
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - ROSS  WHITAKER, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - DON  BEATTY, WEST POINT, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - JAM - STRAWBERRY
     1st - DON  BEATTY, WEST POINT, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     4th - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JAMS - UNUSUAL JAM-ONLY 1 1st PLACE
     1st - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - KAREN  ARCHIBALD, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     4th - AUDREY  ATHEY, PLEASANT VIEW, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - JAMS/JELLIES - BALL - SOFT SPREADS 1st place
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - JAMS/JELLIES - BALL - SOFT SPREADS 2nd place
     2nd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - APPLE
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - ZAN  FAVERO, Ogden, UT
     3rd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY-BOYSENBERRY/BLACKBERRY
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - CHERRY
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - CHOKECHERRY
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - CURRANT, RED OR BLACK
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - ELDERBERRY
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - FRUIT MIXTURE
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - GRAPE
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - DON  BEATTY, WEST POINT, UT
     3rd - ROSS  WHITAKER, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - MINT
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - PEACH
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - KAREN  ARCHIBALD, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - PEAR
     1st - ROSS  WHITAKER, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - PLUM
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - ZAN  FAVERO, Ogden, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - JELLY - STRAWBERRY
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JELLIES - UNUSUAL JELLY-ONLY 1 1st place
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - KAREN  ARCHIBALD, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - ASHLEY  ABBOTT, Ogden, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JUICE - GRAPE
     1st - GENEAL  YARDLEY, Beaver, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JUICE - VEGETABLE
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - JUICE - OTHER
     2nd - ASHLEY  ABBOTT, Ogden, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-BEET PICKLES OR RELISH
     2nd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES
     1st - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     3rd - LARAE A DEYOUNG, MURRAY, UT
     4th - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-CHILI SAUCE
     1st - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-SALSA
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - JANICE  JOHNSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
     3rd - Lesley  Manley, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-CUCUMBER PICKLES, SWT
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - AUDREY  ATHEY, PLEASANT VIEW, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-DILL PICKLES-LAST YEAR
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - REBECCA  LINCH, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - BETSY  CHRISTIANSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-GREEN TOMATO RELISH
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-ZUCCHINI PICKLES
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - MARGARET  DAMMASCHKE, South Jordan, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-ZUCCHINI RELISH
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - MELANI  JACKSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-SWEET PICKLE RELISH
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-OTHER RELISH
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     3rd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-MIXED OTHER PICKLES
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-DILL BEANS
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-PICKLED PEPPERS
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - KAREN  MCCRACKEN, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - PICKLES AND RELISH - P & R-OTHER-ONLY 1 1st place
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - BETSY  CHRISTIANSON, WEST VALLEY CIT, UT
     3rd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS-PICKLES & RELISH - BALL-PICKLES/RELISH 1st place
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS-PICKLES & RELISH - BALL-PICKLES/RELISH 2nd place
     2nd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - CORN
     1st - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - CARROTS
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - SQUASH
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - ONIONS
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - PEPPERS
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - TOMATOES
     1st - CARRIE  HISLOP, Garden City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - POTATOES
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - MUSHROOMS
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - CHIVES
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - DILL
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     3rd - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - OREGANO
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - PARSLEY
     1st - PAM  CARSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - OTHER
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - MARGARET  DAMMASCHKE, South Jordan, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOME DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED VEG-OTHER-ONLY1 1st pl
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - APPLES
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - BANANAS
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - GRAPES
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - PEACHES
     1st - KATHLEEN  KAUFMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - DRIED FRUITS - DRIED FRUIT - LEATHER
     1st - MARGARET  DAMMASCHKE, South Jordan, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - DRIED FRUITS - DRIED FRUIT-OTHER-ONLY1 1st pl
     1st - MARGARET  DAMMASCHKE, South Jordan, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - CHOCOLATES DIPPED (one flavor)
     1st - JESSICA  SUNDERLAND, Kaysville, UT
     3rd - ANGELA  TERRY, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - TURTLES
     2nd - DEB  HOLLING, Moab, UT
     3rd - NANCY  CHADWICK, WEST JORDAN, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - CARAMELS
     1st - ANGELA  TERRY, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT
     2nd - SHILO  WILDE, MURRAY, UT
     3rd - ASHLEY J GIRVAN, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - DEB  HOLLING, Moab, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - FUDGE
     1st - PATTY  LYBBERT, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - ROBERTA  ROBINSON, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - SHILO  WILDE, MURRAY, UT
     4th - STEFFANIE  WIMMER, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - MINTS, (SOFT) PULLED & ETC
     2nd - DEB  HOLLING, Moab, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - PEANUT BRITTLE
     1st - SHILO  WILDE, MURRAY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - OTHER BRITTLE & CRUNCHES
     1st - SHILO  WILDE, MURRAY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - PENOCHE/PRALINES/BRN SUGAR
     1st - DEB  HOLLING, Moab, UT
     2nd - SHILO  WILDE, MURRAY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - ENGLISH TOFFEE - NOT DIPPED
     1st - NANCY  CHADWICK, WEST JORDAN, UT
     3rd - MATTI  SMITH, MURRAY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - SUCKERS/HARD CANDIES/ETC
     1st - STEFFANIE  WIMMER, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - HOMEMADE CANDY - CANDY- OTHER
     1st - NANCY  CHADWICK, WEST JORDAN, UT
     4th - GARY  SENNINGER, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - CANDY - CHAMPION HOME MADE CANDY AWARD
     1st - SHILO  WILDE, MURRAY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - WHITE
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     2nd - BARBARA  KRONENBERG, RIVERTON, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - WHOLE WHEAT, 100%
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - WHOLE WHEAT (PART)
     3rd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     4th - CAROLYN J MCPHARLIN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - RYE
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - WHITE VARIATIONS
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     2nd - CAROLYN J MCPHARLIN, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - ANN  CARDWELL, West Jordan, UT
     4th - LORI  LEON-WILLIS, MURRAY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - FRENCH
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     2nd - CAROLYN J MCPHARLIN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - FANCY
     1st - CAROLYN J MCPHARLIN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD-SOUR DOUGH (no yeast)
     2nd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - BREAD MACHINE
     2nd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - ROLLS, YEAST PAN ROLLS - ROLLS, WHITE
     1st - CAROLYN J MCPHARLIN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     3rd - SHERI  DEVORE, Bountiful, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - ROLLS, YEAST PAN ROLLS - ROLLS, WHOLE WHEAT
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     2nd - CAROLYN J MCPHARLIN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - ROLLS, YEAST PAN ROLLS - ROLLS, RYE
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     2nd - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - ROLLS, YEAST PAN ROLLS - ROLLS, VARIATIONS
     2nd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - SPECIAL VARIETY YEAST ROLLS - SPECIAL ROLLS - CINNAMON
     1st - CAROLYN J MCPHARLIN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - HELEN  BLACK, Salt Lake City, UT
     3rd - ANGELA  TERRY, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT
     4th - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - SPECIAL VARIETY YEAST ROLLS - SPECIAL ROLLS - NUT
     3rd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     4th - GARY  SENNINGER, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - SPECIAL VARIETY YEAST ROLLS - SWEDISH TEA RING-not over 12"
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - QUICK BREADS - BANANA BREAD
     1st - ALLY  GOFF, WEST VALLEY, UT
     2nd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     3rd - CHERISH  WEINSTOCK, WEST JORDAN, UT
     4th - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - QUICK BREADS - ZUCCHINI BREAD
     1st - ALLY  GOFF, WEST VALLEY, UT
     2nd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     3rd - CHRIS  MACDANNALD, SOUTH WEBER, UT
     4th - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
     5th - LORI  LEON-WILLIS, MURRAY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - QUICK BREADS - POPPY SEED BREAD
     2nd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     3rd - ALLY  GOFF, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - QUICK BREADS - PUMPKIN BREAD
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     2nd - ALLY  GOFF, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - QUICK BREADS - OTHER QUICK BREAD
     1st - CAROLYN J MCPHARLIN, Salt Lake City, UT
     2nd - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
     3rd - KENT  RONER, Bountiful, UT
     4th - ALLY  GOFF, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS-BREADS SECTION IV - CHAMPIONSHIP YEAST BREAD
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS-BREADS SECTION IV - RED STAR-YEAST BREAD AWARD
     1st - KATHY  HENRIE, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - CHOCOLATE CHIP
     1st - LISA  BARTHOLOMEW, HIGHLAND, UT
     2nd - MELISSA  JACKSON, WEST VALLEY, UT
     3rd - DAWN  WOODS, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
     4th - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - OTHER CHIPS
     2nd - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - OATMEAL
     1st - CHARLENE  GIVEN, WEST VALLEY, UT
     2nd - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - FRUIT FILLED
     1st - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - BROWNIES
     1st - SHERISSE  BURT, Bountiful, UT
     2nd - CHARLENE  GIVEN, WEST VALLEY, UT
     3rd - ANGELA  TERRY, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - BUTTER
     2nd - MALAYNA  STROMNESS, Woods Cross, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - PEANUT BUTTER
     1st - MICHELLE  WISE, Bountiful, UT
     2nd - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - BARS
     1st - MELODY  HADFIELD, Lehi, UT
     2nd - ALLY  GOFF, WEST VALLEY, UT
     3rd - KAREN  ARCHIBALD, Salt Lake City, UT
     4th - CHARLENE  GIVEN, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES- SHORTBREAD
     1st - SHERI  DEVORE, Bountiful, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES- SNICKERDOODLES
     1st - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
     2nd - CHARLENE  GIVEN, WEST VALLEY, UT
     3rd - MALAYNA  STROMNESS, Woods Cross, UT
     4th - JEFF  CHRISTENSON, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES- SUGAR (NOT FROSTED)
     1st - MICHELLE  WISE, Bountiful, UT
     2nd - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES- GINGERSNAPS
     1st - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
     2nd - KAREN  ARCHIBALD, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES OTHER-ONLY1 1st place
     1st - REBECCA  DENNIS, Riverton, UT
     2nd - GARY  SENNINGER, WEST VALLEY, UT
     3rd - ALLY  GOFF, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - CHAMPION COOKIE AWARD
     1st - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - C & H AWARD-COOKIE 1st place
     1st - SHERI  DEVORE, Bountiful, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - C & H AWARD-COOKIE 2nd place
     2nd - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - C & H AWARD-COOKIE 3rd place
     3rd - JEFF  CHRISTENSON, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - CAKES - CHOCOLATE CAKE
     1st - CHARLENE  GIVEN, WEST VALLEY, UT
     2nd - LORI  LEON-WILLIS, MURRAY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - CAKES - SPICE CAKE
     2nd - CHARLENE  GIVEN, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - CAKES - WEDDING CAKES
     1st - JANCI  LAWES, West Jordan, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - CAKES - DECORATED CAKE
     1st - AUBREY  CHAVES, Pleasant Grove, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - CAKES - GINGERBREAD HOUSES
     2nd - BOBBIE  POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - MUFFINS - MUFFINS- BLUEBERRY
     2nd - TOMMY  WILLIAMS, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - MUFFINS - MUFFINS- BRAN & NUT
     1st - TOMMY  WILLIAMS, Orem, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - MUFFINS - MUFFINS- CHOCOLATE
     1st - STEFFANIE  WIMMER, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - MUFFINS - MUFFINS- OTHER
     2nd - SHERI  DEVORE, Bountiful, UT
HOME ARTS - FOODS - FOODS - SPECIAL AWARDS - CHAMPION CANNER AWARD
     1st - MARY L SMITH, American Fork, UT

 

YOUTH FOODS

FRESH FRUITS - PEACHES, YELLOW
     1st - KINZIE  CAMPBELL, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - RASBERRIES
     1st - KINZIE  CAMPBELL, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - BALL AWARD-FRUITS 1st place
     1st - KINZIE  CAMPBELL, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - JAMS - JAM - RASPBERRY
     2nd - NICK  GIANI, Farmington, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - JAMS - UNUSUAL JAM - ONLY 1 1st place
     2nd - SAL  GIANI, Farmington, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - HOME MADE CANDY - CARAMELS
     2nd - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - HOME MADE CANDY - FUDGE
     2nd - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - HOME MADE CANDY - SUCKERS/HARD CANDIES/ETC
     1st - LEIA  HADFIELD, Lehi, UT
     2nd - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - HOME MADE CANDY - JELLIED CANDIES
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - HOME MADE CANDY - TRUFFLES
     4th - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - HOME MADE CANDY - CANDY - OTHER
     1st - SELAH  HADFIELD, Lehi, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - WHITE
     1st - CATHERINE  ARCHIBALD, COTTONWOOD HEIG, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - BREAD, LOAF - BREAD - WHOLE WHEAT, 100%
     2nd - CATHERINE  ARCHIBALD, COTTONWOOD HEIG, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - QUICK BREADS - BANANA BREAD
     1st - LYLE  ADIX, WEST VALLEY, UT
     2nd - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - QUICK BREADS - ZUCCHINI BREAD
     2nd - ALEXA B STEVENS, MURRAY, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - QUICK BREADS - POPPY SEED BREAD
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
     2nd - NATHANIEL  MCKENZIE, HOLLADAY, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - QUICK BREADS - PUMPKIN BREAD
     1st - KINZIE  CAMPBELL, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - CHOCOLATE CHIP
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
     2nd - ELISE  CHRISTENSON, WEST VALLEY, UT
     3rd - MYLI  JOHANSEN, Layton, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - OTHER CHIPS
     2nd - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - BROWNIES
     1st - ARIANNA  MORTENSEN, Draper, UT
     2nd - CATHERINE  ARCHIBALD, COTTONWOOD HEIG, UT
     3rd - MILLIE  HANSEN, Salt Lake City, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - BUTTER
     1st - KINZIE  CAMPBELL, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - PEANUT BUTTER
     1st - KINZIE  CAMPBELL, BLUFFDALE, UT
     2nd - LYLE  ADIX, WEST VALLEY, UT
     3rd - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES - BARS
     1st - CATHERINE  ARCHIBALD, COTTONWOOD HEIG, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES- SNICKERDOODLES
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES- SUGAR (NOT FROSTED)
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
     2nd - KINZIE  CAMPBELL, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES- PUMPKIN
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - COOKIES - COOKIES-OTHER-ONLY 1 1st place
     1st - ARIA  HADFIELD, Lehi, UT
     2nd - KINZIE  CAMPBELL, BLUFFDALE, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - C & H AWARD-COOKIE 1st place
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - C & H AWARD-COOKIE 2nd place
     2nd - ARIANNA  MORTENSEN, Draper, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - C & H AWARD-COOKIE 3rd place
     3rd - ELISE  CHRISTENSON, WEST VALLEY, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - CAKES - CHOCOLATE CAKE
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - CAKES - DECORATED CUPCAKE
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT
     2nd - CATHERINE  ARCHIBALD, COTTONWOOD HEIG, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - MUFFINS - OTHER
     3rd - CALEB  MCKENZIE, HOLLADAY, UT
     4th - IAN  HADFIELD, Lehi, UT
HOME ARTS - YOUTH FOODS - FOODS - SPECIAL AWARDS - CHAMPION YOUTH FOODS AWARD
     1st - LINDZEE  LUGO, Springville, UT

 

 

Ram Utah's OwnCoca Cola    Chevy   AED  Global Travel   Dish   HD Satellite  Bullfrog  Mattress Firm   Smiths    Xfinity      Verizon             itutis      scentsy RepublicSprint logoIFA



Home ~ State Fair Rules and Regulations ~ Contact Us ~ Employment Opportunities ~ Utah State Fairpark ~ Partners ~ Site Map
Copyright 2012 Utah State Fair. All rights reserved.