SEPTEMBER 6-16 2018
Utah State Fair

Home Arts Winners

HOME ARTS

PROFESSIONAL

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT DRESS 1 PIECE
1st - BARBARA CLAPP, ROY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS CAPE OR PONCHO
1st - AUBREY KOECHER, BOUNTIFUL, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HANDMADE DOLL OF COTTON
1st - SHAHAR BOYAYAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HANDMADEDOLL MADE OF YARN
1st - JESSICA SCHOOLEY, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - RECEIVE BLANKET/BURP TRIM ONLY
1st - PAM W NEUMANN, SANDY,UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT CAPE OR PONCHO 
2nd - BARBARA CLAPP, ROY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT 
1st - NIKKI WAGNER, HOLLADAY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF
1st - AUBREY KOECHER, BOUNTIFUL, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ITEM
1st - NIKKI WAGNER, HOLLADAY, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- PICTURE FRAMED
1st - ELIZABETH PETERSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- WEARABLE MOTIF
1st - ELIZABETH PETERSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- MISC
1st - ELIZABETH PETERSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE-MISC FASHION ACCESORY
1st - ELIZABETH PETERSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 PER INCH SAYINGS
2nd - YVETTE S UNGRICHT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH PICTURE
3rd - YVETTE S UNGRICHT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH HOLIDAY
2nd - YVETTE S UNGRICHT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
1st - JOSEPHINE D KEASLER, RIVERTON, UT
2nd - ROBYN TISCHNER, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 DRESS, PARTY
2nd - ROBYN TISCHNER, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 COSTUME
2nd - ROBYN TISCHNER, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WEDDING DRESS LONG
1st - ROBYN TISCHNER, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS EVENING/PROM LONG
1st - JENNY GRAHAM, SALEM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS, DRESSY
2nd - ROBYN TISCHNER, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
1st - ANN S LARSEN, RIVERTON, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - WEARABLE FLAT KNIT/CROCHET
1st - BARBARA CLAPP, ROY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - NEEDLE FELTING -SCULTURED 3-D
1st - SHAHAR BOYAYAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

ADVANCED

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT AFGHAN
1st - WENDY GILLEY, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - VALENE CHIPMAN, OREM, UT
3rd - ELIZABETH SMITH, LEHI, UT
4th - DENISE BECKSTRAND, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
5th - EMILY WOOD, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT, PIECED
1st - ELIZABETH SMITH, LEHI, UT
2nd - TAMMY GROVER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - SINGLE OR DOUBLE STITCH
1st - AMANDA GIBBS, ROOSEVELT, UT
2nd - ROBERTA MUMMA, OGDEN, UT
3rd - TAMMY GROVER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - DENISE BECKSTRAND, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - PIECED
1st - WENDY GILLEY, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - ELIZABETH SMITH, LEHI, UT
3rd - PAULA WOOLF, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
4th - CARRIE LEAVERTON, HARRISVILLE, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - IRISH OR FISHERMAN
3rd - CARRIE LEAVERTON, HARRISVILLE, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - BASIC STITCH -NOT ABOVE
1st - RUBY REECE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - BED SPREAD, THREAD
3rd - RHONDA MARKWORTH, PAYSON, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
1st - RHONDA MARKWORTH, PAYSON, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTENING OR BLESSING-GIRLS
1st - APRIL RIGGS, TOOELE, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET, PONCHO, OR SWEATER
1st - JAN BRADFORD, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - BOOTIES
5th - DENISE BECKSTRAND, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNETT
1st - COLLEEN BRUCH, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - EMILY WOOD, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - DENISE BECKSTRAND, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS DRESS
1st - RHONDA MARKWORTH, PAYSON, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS SWEATER
1st - JAN BRADFORD, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT DRESS 1 PIECE
1st - REBECCA CHRISTIANSEN, ROY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER 
1st - VALENE CHIPMAN, OREM, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS CAPE OR PONCHO
1st - STEPHANIE HOWARD, VERNAL, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME-YARN
2nd - JOLENE RASMUSSEN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - TOY MADE OF YARN
1st - LESLIE BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - ROBYN RAWLINS, OGDEN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL
1st - CYDNIE LANGDON, BOUNTIFUL, UT
2nd - EMILY WOOD, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - LESLIE BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC HOLIDAY ITEM
1st - CHARLENE FREDRICKSON, MIDVALE, UT
2nd - JOLENE RASMUSSEN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - PILLOWS
2nd - RHONDA MARKWORTH, PAYSON, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISCELLANEOUS
1st - ROBYN RAWLINS, OGDEN, UT
2nd - CYDNIE LANGDON, BOUNTIFUL, UT
3rd - KIM SORENSEN, AMERICAN FORK, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT
1st - LESLIE BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - TAMMY GROVER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF
1st - KIM SORENSEN, AMERICAN FORK, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - PURSE
1st - LESLIE BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - 3 DIMENSIONAL ITEM
1st - CYDNIE LANGDON, BOUNTIFUL, UT
3rd - LESLIE BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ITEM
1st - APRIL RIGGS, TOOELE, UT
2nd - LESLIE BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - EMILY WOOD, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY OR CENTERPIECE 18"-30"
1st - ROBERTA MUMMA, OGDEN, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY UNDER 18"
1st - KELLY SMITH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - RECEIVE BLANKET/BURP TRIM ONLY
1st - VALENE CHIPMAN, OREM, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - BLANKET OR THROW, TRIM ONLY
1st - VALENE CHIPMAN, OREM, UT

KNIT- AFGHANS - INFANT 
1st - MARIELLE JORDAN, DRAPER, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNET
1st - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS SWEATER
1st - CHALYCE GLAUSER, DRAPER, UT
2nd - ANGELA SNYDER, SANDY, UT
3rd - JODY BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS CAPE OR PONCHO
3rd - LISA MOREY, MILLCREEK, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT CAPE OR PONCHO 
1st - MARIELLE JORDAN, DRAPER, UT
2nd - JEANETTE HARTVIGSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - ANDREA BERINGER-LYON, OGDEN, UT
4th - SARAH SCOTT, SANDY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT DRESS 1 PIECE 
3rd - JODY BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER 
1st - JEANETTE HARTVIGSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - CYDNIE LANGDON, BOUNTIFUL, UT
3rd - CYNDI MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - JODY BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER CABLE/ARAN
1st - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - ANDREA BERINGER-LYON, OGDEN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER FAIR ISLE
3rd - ELIZABETH LAUBER, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL
1st - LINDSAY KOEHLER, BOUNTIFUL, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HOLIDAY ORNAMENT
1st - ANDREA BERINGER-LYON, OGDEN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT 
1st - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - ANDREA BERINGER-LYON, OGDEN, UT
3rd - LISA MOREY, MILLCREEK, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF
1st - ELIZABETH LAUBER, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - GLOVES AND MITTIENS
1st - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - SUE CARVER, HARRISVILLE, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SOCKS 
1st - LINDSAY KOEHLER, BOUNTIFUL, UT
2nd - ANGELA SNYDER, SANDY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - THREE DIMENSIONAL ITEM 
1st - ANDREA BERINGER-LYON, OGDEN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING - MISCELLANEOUS ITEM
1st - SUE CARVER, HARRISVILLE, UT
2nd - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - HEATHER BAGLEY, SANDY, UT

KNIT-FINE LINEN - DOILY 18" TO 30"
1st - BRENDA MURRAY, EDEN, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE CHRISTMAS ITEM
2nd - CHRISTINE HOYT, HYDE PARK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE OTHER HOLIDAY ITEM
1st - CHRISTINE HOYT, HYDE PARK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- LACE FRAME
1st - LISA MOREY, MILLCREEK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- PICTURE FRAMED
1st - CHRISTINE HOYT, HYDE PARK, UT
2nd - LISA MOREY, MILLCREEK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY WALL HANGING
1st - KRISTINE BULLOCK, RIVERTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY CUTWORK
2nd - LISA MOREY, MILLCREEK, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. ORIGINAL DESIGN
1st - HEATHER CALLAHAN, FARMINGTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
1st - JOLENE RASMUSSEN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - HEBER STOHEL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - DEBBIE YOUNG, MAGNA, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 PER INCH SAYINGS
1st - LINDA PETERSON, NORTH SALE LAKE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH PICTURE
1st - KAY TAYLOR, TOOELE, UT
2nd - ALICIA S HONE, MAPLETON, UT
3rd - SHAWNA GRAY, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH SAYINGS
1st - LYNN JONES, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH ANIMAL/LAND
1st - MARIA BATES, SANDY, UT
3rd - JESSICA HEARST, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH BEADED
1st - DONNA MAGANA, LAYTON, UT
2nd - MARY WATSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH HOLIDAY|
1st - MARY WATSON, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - ALICIA S HONE, MAPLETON, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 23-28 PER INCH PICTURE
1st - PENNY DURAN, ROY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 23-28 PER INCH BEADED
1st - AUTUMN LOWRY, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 23-28 PER INCH HOLIDAY|
2nd - AUTUMN LOWRY, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS CHRISTMAS STOCKING
1st - MARIE PETERSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

QUILTS - OTHER HOLIDAY HAND QUILTED
3rd - MERRILYN GLEDHILL, ROY, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MAC PIECE MAC QUILT SELF
1st - JANETTE MCENTIRE, SOUTH WEBER, UT

QUILTS - OTHER APP-MAC, MAC QUILT SELF
1st - NITA VONO, OGDEN, UT
2nd - YVETTE S UNGRICHT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MIX-TECH MAC QUILT SELF
1st - JEAN STEWART, MENDON, UT
2nd - CATHIE CEE, SANDY, UT
3rd - NITA VONO, OGDEN, UT

QUILTS - CHRISTMAS THEME MACH OTHER
1st - CYNTHIA SANDBERG, MAGNA, UT

QUILTS - SMALL HAND QUILTED HAND PIECED|
2nd - JEANETTE HARTVIGSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MACH PIECED
1st - JULIE BAUER, OGDEN, UT
2nd - JANETTE MCENTIRE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
4th - MELANIE QUINTANA, HIGHLAND, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF HAND EMBROID
1st - ANITA KIMBER, MORGAN, UT
2nd - JEAN STEWART, MENDON, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MIX TECH
1st - JULIE BAUER, OGDEN, UT
3rd - DEBBIE WOODWORTH, SLATERVILLE, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MACHPEICED
2nd - SHERRIE CHAMBERS, KAYSVILLE, UT
3rd - NICHOLLE VOSHELL, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
4th - DAISY GARCIA, BOUNTIFUL, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
1st - MARIAN MAUGHAN, KAYSVILLE, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MIX TECH
1st - WENDY A STODDARD, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - JEANETTE HARTVIGSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - DAISY GARCIA, BOUNTIFUL, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED HAND PIECED
1st - DEBBIE YOUNG, MAGNA, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED MACH PIECED
1st - MARILYN LIDDLE, LOGAN, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED HAND EMBROIDER
1st - JANETTE MCENTIRE, SOUTH WEBER, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF MACH PEICED
1st - DEBBIE WOODWORTH, SLATERVILLE, UT
4th - YVETTE S UNGRICHT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF HAND EMBROID
1st - JEAN STEWART, MENDON, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF MIXED TECH
1st - KALEE HARWOOD, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - JEAN STEWART, MENDON, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
1st - SHIRLEY KNIGHTON, BOUNTIFUL, UT
2nd - CYNTHIA DINSDALE, CENTERVILLE, UT
3rd - BECKY VAUGHAN, WEST JORDAN, UT
4th - SHERRIE CHAMBERS, KAYSVILLE, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER APP MACH
1st - CATHY A COATES, MILLVILLE, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MIXED TECH
1st - SHERRIE CHAMBERS, KAYSVILLE, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR CHRISTENING DRESS
1st - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR DRESS
1st - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR ENSEMBLE
1st - BARBARA WHEELWRIGHT, NORTH LOGAN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 2-6 DRESS, PARTY
2nd - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 DRESS, PARTY
1st - BARBARA WHEELWRIGHT, NORTH LOGAN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE7-12DRESS BAPTISM/COMMUNION
1st - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WEDDING DRESS LONG
1st - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS EVENING/PROM LONG
3rd - APRIL ANDERSON, KEARNS, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS CASUAL
2nd - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - MADISON SATTERLEE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS, DRESSY
2nd - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - MADISON SATTERLEE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS, JUMPER
1st - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS, 2 PEICE
2nd - MADISON SATTERLEE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT SKIRT
3rd - MADISON SATTERLEE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT BLOUSE OR SHIRT
2nd - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT MEN'S COSTUME
1st - SUSAN GOERTZEN, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
2nd - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WOMEN'S COSTUME
1st - SUSAN GOERTZEN, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
2nd - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - AMBERLY YORK, OGDEN, UT

SEWING-MISC - LARGE BAG
2nd - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-MISC - CAPE OR PONCHO
3rd - CHARLENE FREDRICKSON, MIDVALE, UT

SEWING-MISC - DOLL COSTUME
2nd - BARBARA WHEELWRIGHT, NORTH LOGAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
1st - PAMELA ANDERSEN, MURRAY, UT
1st - LYNN JONES, SANDY, UT
1st - NAN MEAD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
1st - JEANETTE TREGEAGLE, SANDY, UT
1st - TAMI DREW, SANDY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SPUN50%+ WOOL FINE BREED PLIED
1st - AUBREY KOECHER, BOUNTIFUL, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SPUN50%+ WOOL MED. BREED PLIED
2nd - CYNDI MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN 50%+ CAMELID
1st - CYNDI MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN 50%+ SILK
2nd - CYNDI MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN CARDEDBLENDS 2+FIBERS
1st - CYNDI MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN PLIED DIFF FIBERS
2nd - CYNDI MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN SPECIALTECHNIQUE
1st - CYNDI MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - WEARABLE SHAPED KNIT/CROCHET
1st - CHERYL STRATTON, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - JUDY E JACKSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - WEARABLE FLAT KNIT/CROCHET
2nd - SARAH SCOTT, SANDY, UT
3rd - JUDY E JACKSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDWOVEN MISC NOT SHOWN ABOVE
1st - KATHY CALDWELL, PAYSON, UT

AMATEUR

CROCHET- INFANT AFGHAN
1st - SARAH HORNE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - BURGON JENSEN, DRAPER, UT
3rd - DIANNA HOLLAND, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
5th - GLORIA READ, OGDEN, UT

CROCHET- INFANT AFGHAN, PIECED
3rd - MARILYN M JOHNSON, MURRAY, UT

CROCHET- AFGHAN, PIECED
1st - JOANNA DOLIM, SANDY, UT
2nd - BRITTANY JONES, MAGNA, UT
3rd - SHERRY STOEDTER, COPPERTON, UT

CROCHET- AFGHAN BASIC STITCH -NOT ABOVE
1st - SHERRY STOEDTER, COPPERTON, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - BED SPREAD, YARN
3rd - KATHERINE FRASIER, TOOELE, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
1st - LOUISE PERRY, MIDVALE, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTENING OR BLESSING-GIRLS
1st - KERRY MCCULLOUGH, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - VERA GOODWIN, PLEASANT GROVE, UT
3rd - MARILYN M JOHNSON, MURRAY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - BOOTIES
1st - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT
2nd - RACHEL WADHAM, PROVO, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 7-12YEARS VEST
1st - LUISAMARIA A NEDELCU, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER
2nd - MARILYN M JOHNSON, MURRAY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS CAPE OR PONCHO
2nd - BURGON JENSEN, DRAPER, UT
3rd - RAYLENE HALLMAN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME OF YARN
1st - JOAN FRANCOM, LEHI, UT
2nd - LOUISE PERRY, MIDVALE, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - TOY MADE OF YARN
1st - SHALANE GASPARAC, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - ANITA HAWKINS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL
1st - MARY WARNER, PROVO, UT
2nd - SHALANE GASPARAC, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - RACHEL WADHAM, PROVO, UT
4th - TONYA KIRK, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - FRAMED PICTURE
1st - ANITA HAWKINS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - PILLOWS
1st - SHARLON HARDING, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - RUGS
2nd - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT
1st - ANITA HAWKINS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - SLIPPERS
2nd - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - PURSE
1st - DEBBIE WOODWARD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - DIANNA HOLLAND, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISCELLANEOUS ITEM
1st - LISA DAVIS, SPRINGVILLE, UT
2nd - RAYLENE HALLMAN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
3rd - JANIEL ORTON, SALEM, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY OR CENTERPIECE 18"-30"
1st - CHRISTOPHER HIGGS, RIVERDALE, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY UNDER18"
1st - CHRISTOPHER HIGGS, RIVERDALE, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - RECEIVE BLANKET/BURP TRIM ONLY
2nd - SARA FLINT, OREM, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - BLANKET OR THROW, TRIM ONLY
2nd - SARA FLINT, OREM, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - HANDKERCHIEF, TRIM ONLY
2nd - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT- INFANT AFGHAN CABLE
2nd - MARILYN M JOHNSON, MURRAY, UT

KNIT- AFGHAN
2nd - KIRSTEN ELKINS, LEHI, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
1st - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS 2 PIECE OUTFIT
1st - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET PONCHO OR SWEATER
1st - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - CHRISTIAN SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNET
1st - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS SWEATER
1st - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS VEST
1st - WENDY SOLOMON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KID 2-6 YEARS OUTFIT 2+ PIECES
1st - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT CAPE OR PONCHO
1st - CHRISTIAN SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - NATALIE STRATTON, WEST JORDAN, UT
4th - RACHEL KIBLER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER
2nd - NATALIE STRATTON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT COAT OR JACKET
1st - LINDA PRICHARD, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL
1st - MARIAN FOWDEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HOLIDAY ORNAMENT
1st - CHRISTIAN SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - PILLOWS
1st - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT
1st - RACHEL KIBLER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - CHRISTIAN SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF
1st - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - CHRISTIAN SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - GLOVES AND MITTIENS
1st - RACHEL KIBLER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - CHRISTIAN SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SLIPPERS
1st - JEANE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - BAG
2nd - CINDY MITCHELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - COLLARS
1st - JENAE M NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISCELLANEOUS ITEM
3rd - KIRSTEN ELKINS, LEHI, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE BOOKMARK
1st - ALI WASHBURN, OREM, UT
2nd - MARJI SAKIEVICH, SPANISH FORK, UT
3rd - CHRISTOPHER HIGGS, RIVERDALE, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE CHRISTMAS ITEM
1st - MARJI SAKIEVICH, SPANISH FORK, UT
2nd - NANCY LARSEN, MURRAY, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE OTHER HOLIDAY ITEM
1st - ALI WASHBURN, OREM, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE DOILY 5" OR LARGER
1st - MARJI SAKIEVICH, SPANISH FORK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- LACE FRAME
1st - MARJI SAKIEVICH, SPANISH FORK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- PICTURE FRAMED
1st - MARJI SAKIEVICH, SPANISH FORK, UT
2nd - ALI WASHBURN, OREM, UT
3rd - ELIZA MOREY, MILLCREEK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- WEARABLE MOTIF
1st - MARJI SAKIEVICH, SPANISH FORK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- MISCELLANEOUS
1st - NANCY LARSEN, MURRAY, UT
3rd - MARJI SAKIEVICH, SPANISH FORK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY CREWEL
2nd - GAYLE BURTON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY DISH TOWELS
1st - KRISTIE COOLEY, LOGAN, UT
2nd - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY PILLOW
1st - CONNIE GERLACH, BURRVILLE, UT
2nd - CHELSIE A ORGILL, DRAPER, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY HOLIDAY ITEM
1st - LEILA MORTENSEN, WEST JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY MISCELLANEOUS ITEM
1st - CONNIE GERLACH, BURRVILLE, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTING COASTER 5" OR SMALLER
2nd - VIRVA SANDORF, BOUNTIFUL, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTED CHRISTMAS ITEM
1st - MARJI SAKIEVICH, SPANISH FORK, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTING WEARABLE SHAPED
1st - TINA HANSEN, CLEARFIELD, UT
2nd - JULIANNAH ASHBY, LAYTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. ORIGINAL DESIGN
1st - LORALEEN WALKER, FARR WEST, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
1st - MICHAELE SMITH, SANDY, UT
2nd - CALICO LITTON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - KENT OLSEN, OREM, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 PER INCH SAYINGS
1st - SARA FLINT, OREM, UT
2nd - KENT OLSEN, OREM, UT
3rd - SUSAN OLSEN, OREM, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH ANIMALS/LAND
1st - LORI SANFELIPPO, MURRAY, UT
2nd - KENT OLSEN, OREM, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH BEADED
1st - STEFANIE RIPPLINGER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - CAMILLE STRATTON, NIBLEY, UT
3rd - SUSAN OLSEN, OREM, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH HOILDAYS
1st - LORI SANFELIPPO, MURRAY, UT
2nd - JANCI LAWES, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - KENT OLSEN, OREM, UT
4th - SUSAN OLSEN, OREM, UT
5th - HEATHER MANLEY, WEST JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH PICTURE
1st - MICHAELE SMITH, SANDY, UT
2nd - PAIGE DEEM, KAYSVILLE, UT
3rd - MANDY BOWEN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH ANIMAL/LAND
2nd - GAYLE BURTON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH BEADED
1st - RORIE JACKSON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - WALL HANGING NOT FRAMED CCS
1st - DALE WARR, HOLLADAY, UT
2nd - JANCI LAWES, WEST JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS OTHER HOILDAY ITEM
1st - KENT OLSEN, OREM, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS MISCELLANEOUS ITEM
1st - DEBBIE WOODWARD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - JANCI LAWES, WEST JORDAN, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MAC PIECE MAC QUILT SELF
4th - AMY MITCHELL, SOUTH WEBER, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MIX-TECH MAC QUILT SELF
1st - AMY MITCHELL, SOUTH WEBER, UT
2nd - MELISSA MILLS, FARMINGTON, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MACH PIECED
1st - ASHLEY SUMMERS, PARADISE, UT
2nd - TERESSA A PICKETT, CLINTON, UT
3rd - RANDALYN MALMSTROM, SANDY, UT
4th - PAT SINGLETON, OGDEN, UT

QUILTS - SM MACHQUILT SELF MIX TECH
1st - MARILYN M JOHNSON, MURRAY, UT
4th - CHELSIE A ORGILL, DRAPER, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF RAG QUILT
1st - KATY MUNCEY, BOUNTIFUL, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
1st - WENDY MCCURDY, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - ELIZABETH HUTCHINSON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
3rd - NANCY HUTCHINSON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
4th - CINDY MITCHELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
5th - VALERIE BURNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
4th - OLGA GRAY, MAGNA, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MIX TECH
1st - REBECKA STROMNESS, WOODS CROSS, UT
2nd - MICHELLE DENSON, LAYTON, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED WHOLE CLOTH
2nd - LARIE WHITAKER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - KENT OLSEN, OREM, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED HAND PIECED
4th - JEANNE DESCHEPPER, MURRAY, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED HAND EMBROIDER
3rd - KENT OLSEN, OREM, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED MIX TECH
1st - COLLEEN GOODMAN, COALVILLE, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF MACH PEICED
3rd - LISA M KOLANKO, SANDY, UT
5th - TIFFANY M KARRINGTON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - LG MAC HQUILT SELF APP MACH
3rd - JANIEL CORLEY, RICHFIELD, UT

QUILTS - LG MAC HQUILT SELF MIXED TECH
3rd - JESSIE KILGER, OREM, UT
5th - ELEANORDAWN HUGHES-WARNER, MURRAY, UT

QUILTS - LG MACHQUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
1st - DEBBIE BREIVIK, HOLLADAY, UT
2nd - JODI LEE, SANDY, UT
3rd - LEANNA STAUFFER, RIVERTON, UT
4th - CINDY MITCHELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
5th - LUNNETTA HARDING, MYTON, UT
6th - HUGH JOHNSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MIXED TECH
1st - WENDI JACKSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - HEIDI MACEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - ASHLEY ANDERSON, SANDY, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MISC QUILT
2nd - DEBBIE KROLL, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
5th - KENT OLSEN, OREM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR CHRISTENING SUIT
1st - MYRLEEN WRIGHT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - CHRIS JACKSON, WOODS CROSS, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - INFANT-2YR CHRISTENING DRESS
1st - MYRLEEN WRIGHT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - LISA DAVIS, SPRINGVILLE, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 DRESS CASUAL
1st - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
|3rd - JESSIE KILGER, OREM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 COSTUME
2nd - LIZ WALTERS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - EMBER CZIPKA, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT COAT, OUTERWEAR
1st - ASHLEY MATHIS, HEBER CITY, UT
2nd - CINDY MITCHELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS CASUAL
3rd - EMILIE UNGRICHT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT SKIRT
2nd - CINDY MITCHELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - LIZ WALTERS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT BLOUSE OR SHIRT
2nd - CINDY MITCHELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT JACKET
3rd - CINDY MITCHELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT MEN'S COSTUME
1st - MARY WADE, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WOMEN'S COSTUME
1st - CINDY MITCHELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - MARY WADE, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - ABBIGAYLE ARNOLD, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SEWING-MISC - PILLOW (NO QUILTING)
2nd - CAROLE HYMAS, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT
4th - ASHLEY ANDERSON, SANDY, UT

SEWING-MISC - LARGE BAG
1st - RUTHI MILLER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-MISC - APRON
2nd - LYNDA RHODES, KANAB, UT

SEWING-MISC - CHRISTMAS STOCKING
1st - ROSS R LOPTON, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT
3rd - CHELSIE A ORGILL, DRAPER, UT

SEWING-MISC - OTHER CHRISTMAS ITEM
2nd - MADELINE HERBOLDSHEIMER, KEARNS, UT

SEWING-MISC - SMALL BLANKET NOQUILTING NOTIE
2nd - CAROLE HYMAS, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

SEWING- MISCELLANEOUS NOT LISTED ABOVE
1st - LYNDA RHODES, KANAB, UT
2nd - CAROLE HYMAS, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
1st - ANITA HAWKINS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
1st - ROBIN WHEELWRIGHT, LOGAN, UT
1st - COLLEEN GOODMAN, COALVILLE, UT
1st - JILL TEW, DRAPER, UT
1st - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SPUN50%+ WOOL FINE BREED PLIED
1st - JILL TEW, DRAPER, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SPUN50%+ WOOL MED. BREED PLIED
1st - WENDY REIERSEN, CENTERVILLE, UT
2nd - BRANDIE BRUCE, LAYTON, UT
3rd - REBECCA T MAURER, OGDEN, UT
4th - JILL TEW, DRAPER, UT
5th - KAMI WILLIAMS, HEBER CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN 50%+ CAMELID
2nd - KAMI WILLIAMS, HEBER CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN CARDEDBLENDS 2+FIBERS
1st - REBECCA T MAURER, OGDEN, UT
2nd - WENDY REIERSEN, CENTERVILLE, UT
3rd - JILL TEW, DRAPER, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN PLIED DIFF FIBERS
2nd - KAMI WILLIAMS, HEBER CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN SPECIALTECHNIQUE
1st - WENDY REIERSEN, CENTERVILLE, UT
2nd - MICHELLE GOLDSMITH, HELPER, UT
3rd - KAMI WILLIAMS, HEBER CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - WEARABLE FLAT KNIT/CROCHET
1st - BRANDIE BRUCE, LAYTON, UT
2nd - NYSSA FARNSWORTH, PROVO, UT
3rd - KAMI WILLIAMS, HEBER CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SOCKS PAIR KNIT/CROCHET
1st - WENDY REIERSEN, CENTERVILLE, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - NEEDLE FELTING -SCULTURED 3-D
2nd - WENDY REIERSEN, CENTERVILLE, UT

SENIOR 62-74

CROCHET- INFANT AFGHAN
1st - SUSAN D REE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - ELAINE NEGUS, GARDEN CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - SINGLE OR DOUBLE STITCH
1st - SUSAN D REE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - PIECED
2nd - BARBARA LARSEN, BRIGHAM CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - IRISH OR FISHERMAN
1st - VICKIE RAWSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS ENSEMBLE|
1st - SUSAN D REE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTENING OR BLESSING-GIRLS
1st - KAYLYNN KAY, HUNTINGTON, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET, PONCHO, OR SWEATER
2nd - SUSAN D REE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEAR OUTFIT 2 +PIECES
1st - CAROL BUTTERFIELD, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 7-12YEARS SWEATER
1st - JAQUELIN HALE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT DRESS 1 PIECE
1st - JAQUELIN HALE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS CAPE OR PONCHO
1st - CAROL BUTTERFIELD, SANDY, UT
2nd - JENNAVEE ALLGRUNN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SKIRT
1st - JAQUELIN HALE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME-OF YARN
1st - JENNAVEE ALLGRUNN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME-OF COTTON
1st - BARBARA LARSEN, BRIGHAM CITY, UT
2nd - ELAINE NEGUS, GARDEN CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - TOY MADE OF YARN
1st - JUDY SQUIRE, CLEARFIELD, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - WALL HANGING
1st - MARGIE CHRISTIANSEN, KAMAS, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - PILLOWS
2nd - BARBARA LARSEN, BRIGHAM CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HAT
1st - BARBARA LARSEN, BRIGHAM CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF
1st - JENNAVEE ALLGRUNN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - SLIPPERS
1st - JENNAVEE ALLGRUNN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - PURSE
1st - ANNE LEANY, RIVERTON, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - 3 DIMENSIONAL ITEM
2nd - BARBARA LARSEN, BRIGHAM CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC ITEM
2nd - BARBARA LARSEN, BRIGHAM CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HANDMADE DOLL MADE OF YARN
1st - JUDY SQUIRE, CLEARFIELD, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY OR CENTERPIECE 18"-30"
1st - VICKIE RAWSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY UNDER 18"
2nd - CAROL BUTTERFIELD, SANDY, UT

KNIT- INFANT AFGHAN
1st - MARY BERREY, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
1st - MARY BERREY, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS SWEATER
1st - SUSAN CRAPO, SANDY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER-CABLE/ARAN
1st - LYNDA SIMMONS, PARK CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME YARN
1st - EMIKO ITAMURA, WEST JORDAN, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL
1st - SUSAN CRAPO, SANDY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISCELLANEOUS HOLIDAY ITEM
1st - JENNAVEE ALLGRUNN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - LOOM HAT
1st - RICHARD BELL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE OTHER HOLIDAY ITEM
2nd - JEANNETTE NUTTALL, RIVERTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE DOILY 5" OR LARGER
1st - JEANNETTE NUTTALL, RIVERTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- MISCELLANEOUS
1st - JEANNETTE NUTTALL, RIVERTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - HARDANGER PICTURE, FRAMED
1st - CONNIE VANDERBEEK, RIVERTON, UT
2nd - DON HENRIKSEN, MURRAY, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY BUNKA
1st - CAROL DAZ, RIVERDALE, UT
3rd - CAROLYN DANIELS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - TATTING WEARABLE SHAPED
3rd - TERI JESSUP, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
1st - MARY LOU LANGERIN, CLEARFIELD, UT
2nd - PAMELA SMITH, SANDY, UT
3rd - PEGGY KAISER, SYRACUSE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH ANIMALS/LAND
2nd - PAMELA SMITH, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH BEADED
1st - NELDA G WHITE, BOUNTIFUL, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH HOILDAYS
1st - LYNDA VINCENT, LAYTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH PICTURE
1st - KAYLEN LEWIS, TOOELE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH SAYINGS
1st - DON HENRIKSEN, MURRAY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH BEADED
1st - SANDRA EHLENBURGER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 16-22 PER INCH HOLIDAY
1st - SANDRA EHLENBURGER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS TABLE RUNNER
1st - PAMELA SMITH, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS OTHER HOILDAY ITEM
1st - PAMELA SMITH, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 3 DIMENSIONAL ITEM
1st - PAMELA SMITH, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS MISCELLANEOUS ITEM
1st - PAMELA SMITH, SANDY, UT

QUILTS - OTHER HAND QUILTED MIXED TECH
1st - EILEEN DWYER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - GENEAL YARDLEY, BEAVER, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MAC PIECE QUILT SELF
1st - GUYLYN JOHNSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - EILEEN DWYER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - OTHER APP-MAC, QUILT SELF|
2nd - MARGO FACCINI, LAYTON, UT

QUILTS - APPLIQUIE MACH QUILT OTHER
1st - DIANE ELDREDGE, MIDVALE, UT

QUILTS - SMALL HAND QUILTED HAND PIECED
1st - EMIKO ITAMURA, WEST JORDAN, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF PIECED
1st - MARGO FACCINI, LAYTON, UT
2nd - GUYLYN JOHNSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF APP
1st - EVA BINGHAM, WEST JORDAN, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MIX TECH
1st - JULIE KALEIKINI, HERRIMAN, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER PEICED
2nd - VIRGINIA LEE, SANDY, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MIX TECH
1st - MARGARET KIESEL, SALINA, UT
2nd - NILA BURR, RICHFIELD, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER PHOTO
1st - REBECCA A HARMON, RICHFIELD, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED WHOLE CLOTH
1st - MARY LOU LANGERIN, CLEARFIELD, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED MACH PIECED
1st - GENEAL YARDLEY, BEAVER, UT
2nd - CAROL HADLEY, SANDY, UT
3rd - DRUCILLA PALMER, CLEVELAND, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF PEICED
1st - NILA W CHILD, FRUIT HIEGHTS, UT
2nd - GUYLYN JOHNSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - CARMA F BAILEY, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
4th - KATHLEEN ANDERSON, RIVERTON, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF MIXED TECH
1st - NOLA W CHILD, FRUIT HEIGHTS, UT
2nd - JULIE KALEIKINI, HERRIMAN, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT SELF RAG
1st - KATHIE ADAMS, LINDON, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER HAND PEICED
1st - ERV NYMAN, GARDEN CITY, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER PEICED
1st - REBECCA A HARMON, RICHFIELD, UT
2nd - SHIRLEY KNIGHTON, BOUNTIFUL, UT
3rd - EVA BINGHAM, WEST JORDAN, UT
4th - CARYL JENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
5th - CARMA F BAILEY, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER EMBROID
3rd - LINDA BARDSLEY, GARDEN CITY, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
3rd - LINDA BURR, BURRVILLE, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER DENIM
4th - PAULA GARNER, BLUFFDALE, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 2-6 DRESS CASUAL
1st - CATHY MILLER, COTTONWOOD HTS, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 2-6 SKIRT
1st - CATHY MILLER, COTTONWOOD HTS, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 2-6 PAJAMAS OR NIGHTGOWN
1st - CATHY MILLER, COTTONWOOD HTS, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS CASUAL
1st - CATHY MILLER, COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT

SEWING-MISC - PILLOWCASES
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

SEWING-MISC - HAND MADE DOLL
1st - EMIKO ITAMURA, WEST JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
1st - CHERYL BARLOW, BOUNTIFUL, UT
1st - DON HENRIKSEN, MURRAY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SPUN50%+ WOOL FINE BREED PLIED
2nd - SHIRLEY MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - SPUN50%+ WOOL MED. BREED PLIED
1st - JUDY GUNN, CENTERVILLE, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDSPUN CARDEDBLENDS 2+FIBERS
2nd - SHIRLEY MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - WEARABLE SHAPED KNIT/CROCHET
1st - SHIRLEY MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - HANDWOVEN WEARABLE FLAT
2nd - SHIRLEY MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SUPER SENIOR 75+

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT
1st - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT
2nd - GLORIA JEPPSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT PIECED
1st - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT
2nd - ARLENE GARDNER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - SUE POTTS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT, EMBELLISHED
2nd - JANET M SEHARA, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - AFGHAN SINGLE OR DOUBLE STITCH
1st - BEVERLY W ROSE, MAGNA, UT
2nd - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT
3rd - SUE POTTS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - CONNIE WITHERS, RIVERTON, UT
5th - GLORIA JEPPSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - PIECED
1st - ROSALIE S ECKMAN, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT
3rd - SUE POTTS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - IRISH OR FISHERMAN
2nd - SUZANNE HOLGREEN, HIGHLAND, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - STITCH, EMBROIDERED
1st - PAT CLARK, TREMONTON, UT
2nd - ELNORA CLARK, EAST CARBON, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS -BASIC STITCH -NOT ABOVE
1st - ROSALIE S ECKMAN, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
1st - GLORIA JEPPSON, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS 2 PIECE OUTFIT
1st - GLORIA JEPPSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS ENSEMBLE
1st - GLORIA JEPPSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTENING OR BLESSING-GIRLS
1st - KATHY PUGH, KANAB, UT
2nd - CONNIE WITHERS, RIVERTON, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET, PONCHO, OR SWEATER
1st - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS SWEATER
2nd - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 7-12YEARS SWEATER
1st - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULTS VEST
1st - NATALIE HESS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME-OF YARN
1st - NATALIE HESS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME-OF COTTON
1st - CONNIE WITHERS, RIVERTON, UT
2nd - DARLENE MILLETT, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HOLIDAY ORNAMENT
2nd - GLORIA JEPPSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - FRAMED PICTURE
1st - DARLENE MILLETT, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - RUGS
1st - LINDA BLACK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISCELLANEOUS
2nd - LINDA BLACK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF
1st - LINDA BLACK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DISH CLOTH
1st - ROSELLA MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - GLORIA JEPPSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - HOTPAD OR POT HOLDER
1st - ROSELLA MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT- AFGHANS - INFANT 
1st - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT
2nd - BARBARA A PORTER, ROY, UT

KNIT- AFGHANS - INFANT, PIECED
2nd - MIDGE BOORMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - JACKET PONCHO OR SWEATER
1st - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT
2nd - MARY N STROMNESS, BOUNTIFUL, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - BOOTIES
1st - BARBARA A PORTER, ROY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNET
1st - MIDGE BOORMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - BARBARA A PORTER, ROY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KIDS 2-6 YEARS SWEATER
2nd - EDITH G RUSKE, SANDY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - KID 2-6 YEARS OUTFIT 2+ PIECES
1st - MIDGE BOORMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER
1st - MARY N STROMNESS, BOUNTIFUL, UT
2nd - NATALIE HESS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER-CABLE/ARAN
1st - MARY N STROMNESS, BOUNTIFUL, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - ADULT SWEATER-FAIR ISLE
1st - MARY N STROMNESS, BOUNTIFUL, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL
1st - ROSELLA MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - CHRISTMAS STOCKING
1st - JANET M SEHARA, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - DISH CLOTH
1st - MIDGE BOORMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - BARBARA A PORTER, ROY, UT
3rd - ROSELLA MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - LOOM HAT
1st - SHELDON SPENCER, KEARNS, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SCARF
1st - JOSEPHINE KNOWLTON, CORNISH, UT
2nd - MIDGE BOORMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - GLOVES AND MITTIENS
1st - MIDGE BOORMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - SOCKS
1st - MIDGE BOORMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

KNIT-CLOTHING & MISC - PURSE
1st - BARBARA A PORTER, ROY, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - EMBROIDERY BUNKA
1st - DARLENE MILLETT, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - STAMPED CROSSSTITCH TABLECLOTH
1st - KARLA HOGAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
1st - MAX GARRETT, PLEASANT GROVE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH BEADED
1st - BARBARA ANDERSON, OREM, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 6-14 PER INCH HOILDAYS
1st - ROSELLA MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - BARBARA ANDERSON, OREM, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS 23-28 PER INCH SAYINGS
1st - KARLA HADFIELD, RIVERTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - WALL HANGING NOT FRAMED CCS
1st - MAX GARRETT, PLEASASNT GROVE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS AFGAHAN- PURCHASED FABRIC
1st - KARLA HADFIELD, RIVERTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS CHRISTMAS STOCKING
1st - LEONARD T GREENLAND, PROVIDENCE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS OTHER HOILDAY ITEM
1st - LEONARD T GREENLAND, PROVIDENCE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - CCS MISCELLANEOUS ITEM
1st - LEONARD T GREENLAND, PROVIDENCE, UT

QUILTS - OTHER HANDQUILTED APPLIQUEHAND
1st - MARGARET KIESEL, SALINA, UT

QUILTS - OTHER X-MAS THEME HANDQUILTED
1st - LILA ALBRECHTSEN, LAYTON, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MIX-TECH MAC SELF
1st - PAM HANRAHAN, SANDY, UT

QUILTS - MIXED TECH MACH QUILT OTHER
1st - JANET JOHNSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT SELF MACH PIECED
1st - BEA KALASKY, RIVERTON, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
1st - RUTH ANDERSON, AMERICAN FORK, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
1st - RUTH ANDERSON, AMERICAN FORK, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MIX TECH
1st - JANET JOHNSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED WHOLE CLOTH
1st - HELEN BLACK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - LG HAND QUILTED APPLIQUE HAND
1st - ILENE H KING, CENTERVILLE, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
1st - BEA KALASKY, RIVERTON, UT
2nd - ANN T CARDWELL, WEST JORDAN, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER HANDEMBROID
1st - RICHARD RAWSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - LUDEAN ATWOOD, NEPHI, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER APP HAND
1st - RUTH ANDERSON, AMERICAN FORK, UT

QUILTS - LG MACH QUILT OTHER MIXED TECH
1st - RUTH ANDERSON, AMERICAN FORK, UT
2nd - CAROL RAWLINS, BOUNTIFUL, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT PEICED/QUILTED CLOTHING
1st - DOLORES PETERSEN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

SEWING-MISC - PURSE
1st - MIDGE BOORMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - DOLORES PETERSEN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

SEWING-MISC - CAP OR HAT
2nd - MIDGE BOORMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-MISC - CHRISTMAS STOCKING
1st - BARBARA ELIASON, LOGAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
1st - MARY N STROMNESS, BOUNTIFUL, UT

YARN/HAND SPINNING AND WEAVING - WEARABLE FLAT KNIT/CROCHET
1st - JOSEPHINE KNOWLTON, CORNISH, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - BOOTIES
1st - ASPEN DIXON, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - CAP OR BONNETT
1st - ASPEN DIXON, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISCELLANEOUS ITEM
1st - ASPEN DIXON, SANDY, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY UNDER 18"
2nd - ASPEN DIXON, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE OTHER HOLIDAY ITEM
2nd - ELIZA ELKINS, LEHI, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - BOBBIN LACE- MISCELLANEOUS
1st - ELIZA ELKINS, LEHI, UT

YOUTH

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - STAMPEDCROSSSTITCH PILLOW CASE
3rd - ASPEN HALL, CENTERVILLE, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
1st - ELIZA ELKINS, LEHI, UT

QUILTS - OTHER MISC MACHINE SELF
2nd - ABIGAIL SLAMA-CATRON, SANDY, UT

QUILTS - SMALL HAND QUILTED MIX TECH
2nd - CORDELIA ASHBY, LAYTON, UT

SM MACH QUILT SELF MACH PIECED
1st - REBECCA MATHIS, HEBER CITY, UT
2nd - AVERI PRIOR, SALEM, UT
3rd - CAYD PRIOR, SALEM, UT

LG MACHQUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
2nd - KYNDRA BURNETT, WEST JORDAN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 DRESS CASUAL
1st - ARIANNA MORTENSEN, HERRIMAN, UT
2nd - MACEY SHOSTED, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - MORGAN BROWN, VERNAL, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 SKIRT
1st - ALLYSON SHOSTED, WEST JORDAN, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 JUMPER
2nd - RACHEL PIERCE, KAYSVILLE, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 SHORTS
1st - ABIGAIL SLAMA-CATRON, SANDY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - AGE 7-12 COSTUME
1st - THATCHER GOFF, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - COOPER GOFF, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS CASUAL
2nd - KOBE PAYAN, CLINTON, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WOMEN'S COSTUME
1st - KATIE MALLINAK, OGDEN, UT

SEWING-MISC - PILLOWCASES
2nd - SABRINA PIERCE, KAYSVILLE, UT

SEWING-MISC - PILLOW (NO QUILTING)
1st - ABBY BRIGHTON, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - ABIGAIL SLAMA-CATRON, SANDY, UT
3rd - KAMREE MILES, PLEASANT VIEW, UT

SEWING-MISC - PURSE
1st - ABBY BRIGHTON, WEST JORDAN, UT

SEWING-MISC - LARGE BAG
1st - KEIFER GOFF, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - CARDIMAE HOWELL, KEARNS, UT

SEWING-MISC - APRON
1st - ABIGAIL SLAMA-CATRON, SANDY, UT

SEWING-MISC - STUFFED ANIMAL
2nd - BAILEY MORTENSEN, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - ADELLE OATES, MAGNA, UT

SEWING-MISC - SMALL BLANKET NOQUILTING NOTIE
1st - ABBY BRIGHTON, WEST JORDAN, UT

SEWING-MISC - NOT LISTED ABOVE
1st - ELIZABETH HARGES, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - ABBY BRIGHTON, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - ABIGAIL SLAMA-CATRON, SANDY, UT
4th - KIRA LOWES, WEST JORDAN, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
1st - KOBE PAYAN, CLINTON, UT

DISABLED

CROCHET-AFGHANS - INFANT, PIECED
1st - ROCHELLE DOLIM, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - SINGLE OR DOUBLE STITCH
1st - ROCHELLE DOLIM, SANDY, UT
2nd - JOANN SENNINGER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - PIECED
2nd - JOANN SENNINGER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-AFGHANS - BASIC STITCH -NOT ABOVE
1st - JANIS OLSEN, RIVERTON, UT
2nd - ROCHELLE DOLIM, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS DRESS
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - LINDA SAXEY, SANDY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS 2 PIECE OUTFIT
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - INFANT-2YEARS ENSEMBLE
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - DOLL COSTUME OF YARN
1st - JOANN SENNINGER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CROCHET-CLOTHING & MISC - RUGS
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

CROCHET- FINE LINEN - DOILY UNDER 18"
1st - LINDA SAXEY, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - STAMPED CROSSSTITCH TABLECLOTH
3rd - KATHRYN SEELY, LAYTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - STAMPEDCROSSSTITCH PILLOW CASE
2nd - KATHRYN SEELY, LAYTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK- FINE LINENS - STAMPED CROSS STITCH MISC.
1st - KATHRYN SEELY, LAYTON, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 STICHES PER INCH
1st - ROCHELLE DOLIM, SANDY, UT

NEEDLEWORK-X STITCH/ N POINT - C.C.S. 6-14 PER INCH SAYINGS
1st - JENNIE D MERCER, CENTERVILLE, UT

QUILTS - OTHER HOLIDAY MACH OTHER
2nd - CHERYLANNE SMITH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

QUILTS - SM MACH QUILT OTHER MACH PEICED
2nd - CHERYLANNE SMITH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT WEDDING DRESS LONG
1st - KRISTA GARFIELD, OREM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT DRESS, 2 PEICE
2nd - KRISTA GARFIELD, OREM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT PANTS OR TROUSERS
1st - KRISTA GARFIELD, OREM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT SKIRT
1st - KRISTA GARFIELD, OREM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT BLOUSE OR SHIRT
1st - KRISTA GARFIELD, OREM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT JACKET
1st - KRISTA GARFIELD, OREM, UT

SEWING-CLOTHING - ADULT PAJAMAS OR NIGHTGOWN
2nd - KRISTA GARFIELD, OREM, UT

SEWING-MISC - NOT LISTED ABOVE
1st - KRISTA GARFIELD, OREM, UT

NEEDLEWORK - SPECIAL AWARDS - SWEEPSTAKES
1st - JENNIE D MERCER, CENTERVILLE, UT

FOODS

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - APPLES|
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - APPLESAUCE
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - APRICOT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - BOYSENBERRY/BLACKBERRY
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - CHERRIES (LIGHT)
1st - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - CHERRIES (DARK)
1st - EVA ISAACSON, FARMINGTON, UT
2nd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - MARACHINO CHERRIES
1st - DEAN KREGER, SYRACUSE, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - MINCEMEAT
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - PEACHES, YELLOW
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - DANA EGGETT, SARATOGA SPRING, UT
3rd - BEATRICE JACKSON, SANDY, UT
4th - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - PEARS
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT
4th - ANDREA BELL, OGDEN, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - PIE FILLING
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - CARRIE A HISLOP, GARDEN CITY, UT
4th - BETSY CHRISTIANSEN, WEST VALLEY, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - PLUMS
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - RASBERRIES
1st - DEAN KREGER, SYRACUSE, UT
2nd - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - RHUBARB
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - BALL AWARD 1st place
STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - BALL AWARD 2nd place
EVA ISAACSON, FARMINGTON, UT

OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - C & H AWARD 1st place
DEAN KREGER, SYRACUSE, UT

OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - C & H AWARD 2nd place
KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - C & H AWARD 3rd place
KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

VEGETABLES - BEANS, GREEN
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - CHRISTI THORNOCH, RANDOLPH, UT
3rd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

VEGETABLES - BEANS, WAX
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

VEGETABLES - BEETS
1st - LESLEY MANLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

VEGETABLES - CARROTS
1st - LESLEY MANLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

VEGETABLES - CORN, WHOLE KERNEL
2nd - MARY J GRIMES, WILLARD, UT

VEGETABLES - TOMATOES, WHOLE
1st - DEAN KREGER, SYRACUSE, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

VEGETABLES - SQUASH OR PUMPKIN
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

VEGETABLES - SPAGHETTI SAUCE,MEATLESS
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - BETSY CHRISTIANSEN, WEST VALLEY, UT

VEGETABLES - OTHER (not listed)
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - SCOTT ISAACSON, FARMINGTON, UT

OTHER AWARDS - VEGETABLES - BALL  
1st - DEAN KREGER, SYRACUSE, UT

OTHER AWARDS - VEGETABLES - BALL 
1st - LESLEY MANLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JAMS - APPLE BUTTER
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

JAMS - APRICOT
1st - MELISSA MILLS, FARMINGTON, UT
2nd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - BETSY CHRISTIANSEN, WEST VALLEY, UT

JAMS - APRICOT PINEAPPLE
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - CARRIE A HISLOP, GARDEN CITY, UT

JAMS - BLUEBERRY
1st - AMY GREER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - REBECCA LINCH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JAMS - BOYSENBERRY/BLACKBERRY
1st - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - BETSY CHRISTIANSEN, WEST VALLEY, UT
4th - DON BEATTY, CLEARFIELD, UT

JAMS - CHERRY
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - ANDREA BELL, OGDEN, UT
3rd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
4th - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT

JAMS - FRUIT MIXTURE
1st - ROSS WHITAKER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT
3rd - DON BEATTY, CLEARFIELD, UT
4th - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

JAMS -GRAPE
3rd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JAMS - MARMALADE
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT
3rd - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT
4th - AMY GREER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JAMS - PEACH
1st - SHERI DEVORE, BOUNTIFUL, UT
2nd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - ANDREA BELL, OGDEN, UT
4th - REBECCA LINCH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JAMS - PEAR
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - ROSS WHITAKER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - AMY GREER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JAMS - PLUM OR PRUNE
1st - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JAMS - RASPBERRY
1st - ROSS WHITAKER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - CARRIE A HISLOP, GARDEN CITY, UT
3rd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
4th - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JAMS - STRAWBERRY
1st - DON BEATTY, CLEARFIELD, UT
2nd - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT
3rd - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT
4th - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JAMS - UNUSUAL JAM-ONLY 1 1st PLACE
1st - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT
2nd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
4th - KATHLEEN WARNER, WEST VALLEY, UT

OTHER AWARDS - JAMS/JELLIES - BALL - SOFT SPREADS 1st place
STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

OTHER AWARDS - JAMS/JELLIES - BALL - SOFT SPREADS 2nd place
PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JELLIES - JELLY - APPLE
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - EVA ISAACSON, FARMINGTON, UT
3rd - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JELLIES - JELLY-BOYSENBERRY/BLACKBERRY
1st - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

JELLIES - JELLY - CURRANT, RED OR BLACK
1st - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT

JELLIES - JELLY - ELDERBERRY
1st - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT

JELLIES - JELLY - FRUIT MIXTURE
1st - EVA ISAACSON, FARMINGTON, UT

JELLIES - JELLY - GRAPE
1st - SCOTT ISAACSON, FARMINGTON, UT
2nd - EVA ISAACSON, FARMINGTON, UT
3rd - HELEN BLACK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - DON BEATTY, CLEARFIELD, UT

JELLIES - JELLY - JALAPENO
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - GREG PARKINSON, HOLLADAY, UT
3rd - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JELLIES - JELLY - MINT
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JELLIES - UNUSUAL JELLY-ONLY 1 1st place
1st - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT
2nd - MEGAN TORONTO, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SYRUPS - SYRUP MISC
1st - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JUICE - APPLE
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

JUICE - GRAPE
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - GENEAL YARDLEY, BEAVER, UT
3rd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JUICE - MIXED FRUIT
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

JUICE - TOMATO
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JUICE - VEGETABLE
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JUICE - OTHER
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH -BEET PICKLES OR RELISH
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - MARY J GRIMES, WILLARD, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH -BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES
1st - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT
2nd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH -CHILI SAUCE
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - SALSA
1st - LESLEY MANLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - MARY J GRIMES, WILLARD, UT
4th - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH -CUCUMBER PICKLES, SWEET
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - DILL PICKLES-LAST YEAR
1st - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT
2nd - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - LOWELL FINNEY, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - GREEN TOMATO RELISH
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - ZUCCHINI PICKLES
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - REBECCA LINCH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - ZUCCHINI RELISH
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - LINDSEY MAW, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - SWEET PICKLE RELISH
1st - MELISSA MILLS, FARMINGTON, UT
2nd - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

 PICKLES AND RELISH -OTHER RELISH
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT
2nd - MEGAN TORONTO, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - MIXED SWEET PICKLES
1st - BRITTANY JONES, MAGNA, UT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - MIXED OTHER PICKLES
1st - AMY GREER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - MUSTARD PICKLES
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - ONIONS, PICKLED
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - TOMATO CATSUP
1st - LESLEY MANLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - DILL BEANS
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - LESLEY MANLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT
4th - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH -SAUERKRAUT
1st - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK,, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - PICKLED PEPPERS
1st - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - GREG PARKINSON, HOLLADAY, UT
4th - LESLEY MANLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH - BBQ SAUCE
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - MELISSA MILLS, FARMINGTON, UT

PICKLES AND RELISH -OTHER-ONLY 1 1st place
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - EVA ISAACSON, FARMINGTON, UT
3rd - AMY GREER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - PETER LAVELLEE, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

OTHER AWARDS-PICKLES & RELISH - BALL- 1st place
MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT

OTHER AWARDS-PICKLES & RELISH - BALL- 2nd place
MELISSA MILLS, FARMINGTON, UT

CANNED AND DRIED MEATS - BEEF
1st - CORY G WILSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CANNED AND DRIED MEATS - OTHER
1st - CORY G WILSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - GREEN BEANS
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - CORN
1st - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - CARROTS
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - SQUASH
1st - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - ONIONS
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT
3rd - CARRIE A HISLOP, GARDEN CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - PEPPERS
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED - TOMATOES
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - CHIVES
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - DILL
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - OREGANO
1st - LESLEY MANLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - PARSLEY
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - PAMELA CARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED HERBS - OTHER
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEPHANIE PARKER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - MARY L SMITH, AMERICAN FORK, UT

DRIED VEGETABLES - DRIED VEG-OTHER-ONLY1 1st PLACE
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - APPLES
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - APRICOTS
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - GRAPES
1st - KATHLEEN KAUFMAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - PEARS
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - PRUNES
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DRIED FRUITS - DRIED - LEATHER
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - CHOCOLATES DIPPED (one flavor)
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - TURTLES
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - CARAMELS
1st - SHILO WILDE, MURRAY, UT
2nd - DEB HOLLING, CASTLE VALLEY, UT
3rd - TIFFANY CAMPBELL, WEST JORDAN, UT
4th - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - FUDGE
1st - DEB HOLLING, CASTLE VALLEY, UT
2nd - JOSEPH BARNES, BOUNTIFUL, UT
3rd - SHILO WILDE, MURRAY, UT
4th - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - DIVINITY
3rd - KAREN ROSE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - MINTS, (SOFT) PULLED & ETC
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - LATECIA LALLIS, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - OTHER BRITTLE & CRUNCHES
2nd - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - PENOCHE/PRALINES/BROWN SUGAR
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - SHILO WILDE, MURRAY, UT
3rd - RACE MILLER, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - ENGLISH TOFFEE - NOT DIPPED
1st - PAMELA SMITH, SANDY, UT
2nd - MOLLY CHAPMAN, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
3rd - DEB HOLLING, CASTLE VALLEY, UT
4th - MATTI SMITH, MURRAY, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - SUCKERS/HARD CANDIES/ETC
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - CATHERINE ARCHIBALD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - PECAN ROLL
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - TAFFY
2nd - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - MARSMALLOWS
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - TIFFANY CAMPBELL, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - JELLIED CANDIE
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - TRUFFLES
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - MOLDED CHOCOLATES
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

HOMEMADE CANDY - CANDY- OTHER
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

OTHER AWARDS - CHAMPION HOME MADE CANDY AWARD
1st - TAYLOR H BRADY, WEST JORDAN, UT

BREAD, LOAF - WHITE
1st - NICHOLE COOK, PAYSON, UT
2nd - CATHERINE ARCHIBALD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - SALLY CHRISTENSEN, SANDY, UT

BREAD, LOAF - WHOLE WHEAT, 100%
1st - CATHERINE ARCHIBALD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - JENNIFER MARSTON, CLEARFIELD, UT
3rd - NICHOLE COOK, PAYSON, UT

BREAD, LOAF - WHITE VARIATIONS
1st - ANNE M CANAVAN, MILLCREEK, UT
2nd - LORI LEON-WILLIS, MURRAY, UT
3rd - MARY JOLLEY, OREM, UT
4th - TOMMY WILLIAMS, OREM, UT

BREAD, LOAF - SOUR DOUGH (no yeast)
1st - JAY ARCHIBALD, COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT

ROLLS, YEAST PAN ROLLS - WHITE
1st - MICHELLE TUBBS, WEST JORDAN, UT

SPECIAL VARIETY YEAST ROLLS - CINNAMON
1st - MALAYNA STROMNESS, WOODS CROSS, UT
2nd - SHERI DEVORE, BOUNTIFUL, UT

QUICK BREADS - BANANA BREAD
1st - BOBBIE POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
2nd - LORI LEON-WILLIS, MURRAY, UT

QUICK BREADS - OTHER QUICK BREAD
1st - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - BOBBIE POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
3rd - WENDI WOODFIN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - RICHARD RAWSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

OTHER AWARDS-BREADS SECTION IV - CHAMPIONSHIP YEAST BREAD
1st - CATHERINE ARCHIBALD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

OTHER AWARDS-BREADS SECTION IV - RED STAR-YEAST BREAD AWARD
1st - CATHERINE ARCHIBALD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

COOKIES - CHOCOLATE CHIP
1st - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - BOBBIE POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
3rd - LANI WHITAKER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
4th - NICHOLE COOK, PAYSON, UT

COOKIES - OTHER CHIPS
1st - JESSI VENABLE, HOLLADAY, UT
2nd - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
3rd - STACIE ANDERSON, BOUNTIFUL, UT

COOKIES - OATMEAL
1st - MELISSA JACKSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - NICHOLE COOK, PAYSON, UT
3rd - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT

COOKIES - FRUIT FILLED
2nd - BOBBIE POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
3rd - HEATHER CAHOON, STANSBURY PARK, UT

COOKIES - BROWNIES
1st - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
2nd - CATHERINE ARCHIBALD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

COOKIES - PEANUT BUTTER
1st - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
2nd - MIKAYLA WISE, BOUNTIFUL, UT
3rd - NICHOLE COOK, PAYSON, UT
4th - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

COOKIES - BARS
1st - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - ALISON ANDERSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT

COOKIES - MACAROONS
1st - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
2nd - ESTHER EWELL, CENTERVILLE, UT

COOKIES- SHORTBREAD
1st - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
2nd - LAURA ARCHIBALD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - SHERI DEVORE, BOUNTIFUL, UT

COOKIES- SNICKERDOODLES
1st - BOBBIE POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
2nd - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
3rd - MIKAYLA WISE, BOUNTIFUL, UT
4th - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT

COOKIES- SUGAR (NOT FROSTED)
1st - BOBBIE POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT
2nd - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT

COOKIES- GINGERSNAPS
1st - MIKAYLA WISE, BOUNTIFUL, UT
2nd - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT

COOKIES- PUMPKIN
1st - CATHERINE ARCHIBALD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
3rd - HEATHER CAHOON, STANSBURY PARK, UT

COOKIES OTHER-ONLY 1 1st place
1st - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT
2nd - MALLORY MERRILL, STANSBURY PARK, UT
3rd - ANNE M CANAVAN, MILLCREEK, UT
4th - CATHERINE ARCHIBALD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - CHAMPION COOKIE AWARD
1st - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT

OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - C & H AWARD-COOKIE 1st place
1st - JANE MCQUADE, SOUTH WEBER, UT

OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - C & H AWARD-COOKIE 2nd place
1st - BOBBIE POSEY, BLUFFDALE, UT

OTHER AWARDS - COOKIES - C & H AWARD-COOKIE 3rd place
1st - CHARLENE GIVEN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CAKES - ANGEL FOOD CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT
2nd - MICHELLE WISE, BOUNTIFUL, UT

CAKES - BUTTER CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - CHOCOLATE CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - POUND CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - SPICE CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - APPLE CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - ORANGE CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - CARROT CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - RED VELVET CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - COFFEE CAKE
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKE- GLUTEN FREE
3rd - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - OTHER CAKE
2nd - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

CAKES - WEDDING CAKES
1st - CHANTAL C FAIRBOURN, DRAPER, UT

CAKES - DECORATED CUPCAKE
1st - JANCI LAWES, WEST JORDAN, UT

OTHER AWARDS - CAKES - CHAMPION CAKE AWARD
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

MUFFINS- BLUEBERRY
2nd - TOMMY WILLIAMS, OREM, UT

MUFFINS- BRAN & NUT
1st - TOMMY WILLIAMS, OREM, UT

MUFFINS- CHOCOLATE
1st - TOMMY WILLIAMS, OREM, UT

MUFFINS- CORN
1st - TOMMY WILLIAMS, OREM, UT

MUFFINS- ORANGE
1st - TOMMY WILLIAMS, OREM, UT

MUFFINS- POPPY SEED
1st - TOMMY WILLIAMS, OREM, UT
2nd - REBECKA STROMNESS, WOODS CROSS, UT

MUFFINS- GLUTEN FREE
1st - REBECCA LINCH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MUFFINS- OTHER
1st - SHERI DEVORE, BOUNTIFUL, UT
2nd - STACIE ANDERSON, BOUNTIFUL, UT
3rd - CHERYL DUBACH, KEARNS, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - CHAMPION CANNER AWARD
1st - KRISTIN LARSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

YOUTH FOODS

FRESH FRUITS - FRUIT - PEACHES, YELLOW
1st - BENJAMIN JACKSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

OTHER AWARDS - FRUITS - C & H AWARD-FRUITS 
1st - BENJAMIN JACKSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JAMS - JAM - PEACH
1st - SAL GIANI, FARMINGTON, UT

JAMS - JAM - RASPBERRY
1st - NICK GIANI, FARMINGTON, UT

OTHER AWARDS - JAMS & JELLIES - BALL - SOFT SPREADS 
1st - SAL GIANI, FARMINGTON, UT

HOME MADE CANDY - FUDGE
1st - ELIZABETH HOLLING, CASTLE VALLEY, UT

QUICK BREADS - ZUCCHINI BREAD
1st - CALEB MCKENZIE, HOLLADAY, UT

COOKIES - OTHER CHIPS
1st - PETER JOLLEY, OREM, UT

COOKIES - OATMEAL
1st - AUDREY WILDE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

COOKIES - PEANUT BUTTER
1st - KIRA LALLIS, WEST JORDAN, UT

COOKIES - BARS
2nd - JESSIE TEERLINK, SARATOGA SPRING, UT

COOKIES-OTHER-ONLY 1 1st place
2nd - NATHANIEL MCKENZIE, HOLLADAY, UT