September 7-17 2017

2016 Goat Winners

Print

OPEN JR DOE/SR DOE SHOW
 

ALPINE
JR DOE GRAND CHAMPION  -  LAURA  EGGLESTON, Pingree, ID
JR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - STETSIN  CRAIG, Blackfoot, ID
SR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - LAURA  EGGLESTON, Pingree, ID
SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - STETSIN  CRAIG, Blackfoot, ID
UDDER CLASS
     1st - LAURA  EGGLESTON, Pingree, ID
     2nd - LAURA  EGGLESTON, Pingree, ID
     3rd - STETSIN  CRAIG, Blackfoot, ID
     4th - STETSIN  CRAIG, Blackfoot, ID


LAMANCHA
JR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - Jeana  Forthman, Clearfield, UT
JR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - JOSHUA  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
SR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - SAMUEL  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - SAMUEL  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
UDDER CLASS
     1st - ABIGAIL  BABCOCK, Pleasant View, UT
     2nd - ABIGAIL  BABCOCK, Pleasant View, UT
     3rd - SAMUEL  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
     4th - REBEKAH  BABCOCK, Pleasant View, UT
     5th - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
     6th - Kaydee  Massey, Vernal, UT
     7th - HANNAH  BABCOCK, PLEASANT VIEW, UT
     8th - Kaydee  Massey, Vernal, UT
     9th - SAMUEL  BABCOCK, Ogden, UT
     10th - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID

NIGERIAN DWARF  
JR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - DELWYN  HUGHES, Caldwell, ID
JR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - PATRICIA  LANGE, West Jordan, UT
SR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - Hannah  Massey, Vernal, UT
SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - NATE  DRAKE, Hyde Park, UT
UDDER CLASS
     1st - Hannah  Massey, Vernal, UT
     2nd - Shawn G Reeder, Nampa, ID
     3rd - Shawn G Reeder, Nampa, ID
     4th - NATE  DRAKE, Hyde Park, UT
     5th - Hannah  Massey, Vernal, UT
     6th - KEVIN  WILEY, Hyde Park, UT
     7th - Marci  Mcintosh, Lehi, UT

NUBIAN 
JR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - Seth  Argyle, West Jordan, UT
JR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Seth  Argyle, West Jordan, UT
SR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - Katherine  Beukers, Provo, UT
SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Seth  Argyle, West Jordan, UT
UDDER CLASS
     1st - Katherine  Beukers, Provo, UT
     2nd - Seth  Argyle, West Jordan, UT
     3rd - Katherine  Beukers, Provo, UT
     4th - Seth  Argyle, West Jordan, UT
     5th - ROBERT  MATTINSON, Tremonton, UT

OBERHASLI 
JR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
JR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Nita  Smith, Clearfield, UT
SR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - Crystal  Swapp, Ferron, UT
SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Justin R Quirk, Blackfoot, ID
UDDER CLASS
     1st - Crystal  Swapp, Ferron, UT
     2nd - Crystal  Swapp, Ferron, UT
     3rd - Justin R Quirk, Blackfoot, ID
     4th - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
     5th - Kimber L Hughes, Vernal, UT
     6th - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID

RECORDED GRADES 
JR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - REBECCA  PRICE, Hanna, UT
JR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - ALLISON  GARLICK, Centerville, UT
SR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - SUSAN T CURTIS, Preston, ID
SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - SUSAN T CURTIS, Preston, ID
UDDER CLASS
     1st - SUSAN T CURTIS, Preston, ID
     2nd - SUSAN T CURTIS, Preston, ID
     3rd - ROBERT  MATTINSON, Tremonton, UT
     4th - ALLISON  GARLICK, Centerville, UT
     5th - ALLISON  GARLICK, Centerville, UT

SAANEN 
JR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
JR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Justin R Quirk, Blackfoot, ID
SR DOE GRAND CHAMPION - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
UDDER CLASS
     1st - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
     2nd - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID

SPECIAL AWARDS
JUNIOR BEST DOE IN SHOW - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
SENIOR BEST DOE IN SHOW - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
BEST UDDER IN SHOW - Hannah  Massey, Vernal, UT
PREMIER BREEDER - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID

GOAT HERDSMAN AWARD
     1st - Jodi L Groneman, Blackfoot, ID
     2nd - Shawn G Reeder, Nampa, ID
     3rd - NATE  DRAKE, Hyde Park, UT

BOER GOAT FIRST SHOW- FULLBLOOD/PUREBRED 
BUCKS 
JUNIOR CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
YEARLING GRAND - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
SENIOR CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
GRAND CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO

DOES
JUNIOR CHAMPION - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
YEARLING GRAND - Mary  Price-stotz, Buhl, ID
YEARLING RESERVE - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
SENIOR CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
GRAND CHAMPION - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO

PERCENTAGE DOES 
JUNIOR CHAMPION - SUSIE  PRATT, Tremonton, UT
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - Tawnya  Calhoun, Delta, CO
YEARLING GRAND - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
SENIOR CHAMPION - SUSIE  PRATT, Tremonton, UT
SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - Carol J Badding, Cedaredge, CO
GRAND CHAMPION - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - SUSIE  PRATT, Tremonton, UT

BOER GOAT SECOND SHOW -  FULLBLOOD/PUREBRED
BUCKS 

JUNIOR CHAMPION - ERICA  ASHBY, Ordway, CO
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
YEARLING GRAND - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
SENIOR CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
GRAND CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO

DOES 
JUNIOR CHAMPION - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
YEARLING GRAND - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
YEARLING RESERVE - Mary  Price-stotz, Buhl, ID
SENIOR CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - Erica  Ashby, Austin, CO
GRAND CHAMPION - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM

PERCENTAGE
DOES 

JUNIOR CHAMPION - SUSIE  PRATT, Tremonton, UT
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - Tawnya  Calhoun, Delta, CO
YEARLING GRAND - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
SENIOR CHAMPION - SUSIE  PRATT, Tremonton, UT
SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION - Carol J Badding, Cedaredge, CO
GRAND CHAMPION - RED  CROWN LLC, Aztec, NM
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - SUSIE  PRATT, Tremonton, UT

 

Ram Utah's OwnCoca Cola    Chevy   AED  Global Travel   Dish   HD Satellite  Bullfrog  Mattress Firm   Smiths    Xfinity      Verizon             itutis      scentsy RepublicSprint logoIFA



Home ~ State Fair Rules and Regulations ~ Contact Us ~ Employment Opportunities ~ Utah State Fairpark ~ Partners ~ Site Map
Copyright 2012 Utah State Fair. All rights reserved.