SEPTEMBER 6-16 2018
Utah State Fair

Sunday, September 9

Check back soon - events still being added! 
Schedules subject to change.

ALL DAY FUN
Barnyard Friends - Baby farm animals and hands-on agriculture education activities!
Bubble You® Bubble Tower- The World’s Biggest Bubble Toy® (South of Grand Bldg.)
Fishing pond (Wildlife Bldg.) 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Giant Yellow Slide (West end of Fairpark)
Little Hands on the Farm - open until 8:00 pm (West end of park)
Mighty Thomas Carnival 
The Backyard – Interactive Family Fun Center- open 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm (South of Grand Bldg)

EXHIBITS
Agriculture Barn
Agriculture, Horticulture Exhibits
Bonneville Building 
Fine Art Exhibits
Grand Building
Photography Exhibits (Upstairs)
Pioneer Building
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas
Promontory Hall 
Creative Arts Exhibits
Utah Butter Cow Sculpture presented by Dairy West - Dairy Farmers of Utah
Specialty Tent
Goldwing Riders Motorcycle Display
Zion Building
Cooking Demonstrations
Home Arts Demonstrations
Home Arts Exhibits

Days of ’47 Arena
PRCA RODEO 5:00PM
Lower Bowl $18 includes Fair gate admission
Upper Bowl FREE w/ Fair gate admission

10:00 Gates open
10:30 Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Rhythm Junction (Xfinity Stage) 10:30-11:30am
11:00 Divas through the Decades (Gazebo Stage)
11:30 Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
12:00 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Ink Tears/Stephanie Dana– Country Music (Xfinity Stage)
The Backyard open – Interactive Family Fun Center (South of Grand Bldg)
12:30 Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo stage)
Mimealot (strolling)
1:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)
Kyla Vine – Pop Music (Xfinity Stage)
1:30 Terry DaVolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 1:30-2:30
2:00 Terry DaVolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 1:30-2:30
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Cooking Demonstration by The Salsa Queen (Home Arts/Zion Building)
2:30 Mimealot (Strolling)
Jaimie Gates – Country Music
3:00 Divas through the Decades (Gazebo Stage)
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
Cooking Demonstration by Glaucia Jones "Desserts with Lite & Sweet" (Home Arts/Zion Building)
3:30 Andrea Sharp – Country Music (Xfinity Stage)
4:00 Fishing Pond Open
Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo stage)
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Cooking Demonstration by Mario Enquiez "Tortillas" (Home Arts/Zion Building)
4:30 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Clint Lewis – Country/Blues Music (Xfinity Stage) 4:30-5:30pm
5:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top) 5-6pm
PRCA RODEO (Days of ’47 Arena)
Terry Davolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 5-6pm
5:30 Terry Davolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 5-6pm
Mimealot (strolling)
6:00 Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
Family Fair Dare Game Show (Xfinity Stage)
6:30 Divas through the Decades (Gazebo Stage)
7:00 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Mimealot (Strolling) 
Fishing Pond Closes
7:30 THE HAIR METAL SHOW – Crowd Karaoke/Rock Music (Xfinity Stage) 7:30-8:30pm
BBoy Federation - Breakdancing (strolling)
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
8:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)
Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo stage)
Little Hands on the Farm Closes
The Backyard Closes
8:30 BBoy Federation - Breakdancing (strolling)
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
9:00 Terry DaVolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 9-10pm
BBoy Federation - Breakdancing (strolling)
Big Red Band – Rock Music (Xfinity Stage) 9-10pm
9:30 Terry DaVolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 9-10pm
10:00 Park Closes