SEPTEMBER 5-15 2019
Utah State Fair

Friday, September 14

Check back soon - events still being added! 
Schedules subject to change.

ALL DAY FUN
Barnyard Friends - Baby farm animals and hands-on agriculture education activities!
Bubble You® Bubble Tower- The World’s Biggest Bubble Toy® (South of Grand Bldg.)
Fishing pond (Wildlife Bldg.) 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Giant Yellow Slide (West end of Fairpark)
Little Hands on the Farm - open until 8:00 pm (West end of park)
Mighty Thomas Carnival 
The Backyard – Interactive Family Fun Center- open 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm (South of Grand Bldg)

EXHIBITS
Agriculture Barn
Agriculture, Horticulture Exhibits
Bonneville Building 
Fine Art Exhibits
Grand Building
Photography Exhibits (Upstairs)
Pioneer Building
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas
Promontory Hall 
Creative Arts Exhibits
Utah Butter Cow Sculpture presented by Dairy West - Dairy Farmers of Utah
Specialty Tent
Utah Beef Feast 11am – until food is gone
Zion Building
Cooking Demonstrations
Chili Contest 7:00 pm
Home Arts Demonstrations
Home Arts Exhibits

Days of ’47 Arena
Draft Horse Pull - 7:00pm
Free with Fair gate admission

10:00 Gates Open
10:30 Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Bobber the Clown – Performance (Xfinity Stage) 10:30-11: 30 am
11:00 Utah Beef Feast – brought to you by Utah Beef Council (Specialty Tent) 11 am – until food is gone
Divas Through the Decades (Gazebo stage)
11:30 Utah Beef Feast – brought to you by Utah Beef Council (Specialty Tent) 11 am – until food is goneLittle Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
12:00 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Utah Beef Feast – brought to you by Utah Beef Council (Specialty Tent) 11 am – until food is gone
The Backyard open – Interactive Family Fun Center (South of Grand Bldg)
The Time Cruisers – Oldies Music (Xfinity Stage)12-1pm
12:30 Utah Beef Feast – brought to you by Utah Beef Council (Specialty Tent) 11 am – until food is gone
Mimealot (Strolling)
1:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)
Utah Beef Feast – brought to you by Utah Beef Council (Specialty Tent) 11 am – until food is gone
Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Xfinity stage)
1:30 Kaci Whitby – Country Music (Xfinity stage) 1:30-2:30 pm
2:00 Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
2:30 Divas Through the Decades (Gazebo Stage)
3:00 Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
3:30 Thompson Lane Entertainment- Dancing(Xfinity stage) 3:30-4pm
Mimealot (Strolling)
4:00 Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo stage)
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Cooking Demonstration by Summer Pugh "Custom Cookies & Gingerbread" (Home Arts/Zion Building)
Fishing pond open (Wildlife Bldg)
4:30 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Shay Lynn & The Dusty Backroads – Country Music (Xfinity stage)4:30-5:30pm
5:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)
Terry Davolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage)
Cooking Demonstration by DeeAnn Johnson "Dutch Oven Fruit Pie" (Home Arts/Zion Building)
5:30  
6:00 Swifty Swine Productions - Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show(Pioneer Bldg)
Family Fair Dare Game Show – (Xfinity Stage)
6:30 Divas Through the Decades (Gazebo stage)
7:00 Draft Horse Pull (Days of ’47 Arena)
Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Mimealot (strolling)
Chili Contest (Home Arts/Zion Building) Fishing Pond Closes
7:30 Draft Horse Pull (Days of ’47 Arena)
THE HAIR METAL SHOW –Crowd Karaoke/Rock Music (Xfinity Stage)
BBoy Federation - Breakdancing (strolling)
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
8:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)
Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo stage)
The Backyard Closes
Little Hands on the Farm Closes
8:15 BBoy Federation - Breakdancing (strolling)
8:30 Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
9:00 Terry Davolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 9pm-10pm
BBoy Federation - Breakdancing (strolling)
Indigo Waves – Indie Music (Xfinity Stage) 9-10pm
9:30  
11:00 Park Closes