SEPTEMBER 6-16 2018
Utah State Fair

Wednesday, September 12

Check back soon - events still being added! 
Schedules subject to change.

FOX 13 Day at the Fair, compliments of FOX 13
Age 12 and under FREE; Age 13 and up $8.00

Gates open at Noon  

ALL DAY FUN
Barnyard Friends - Baby farm animals and hands-on agriculture education activities!
Bubble You® Bubble Tower- The World’s Biggest Bubble Toy® (South of Grand Bldg.)
Fishing pond (Wildlife Bldg.) 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Giant Yellow Slide (West end of Fairpark)
Little Hands on the Farm - open until 8:00 pm (West end of park)
Mighty Thomas Carnival 
The Backyard – Interactive Family Fun Center- open 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm (South of Grand Bldg)

EXHIBITS
Agriculture Barn
Agriculture, Horticulture Exhibits
Bonneville Building 
Fine Art Exhibits
Grand Building
Photography Exhibits (Upstairs)
Pioneer Building
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas
Promontory Hall 
Creative Arts Exhibits
Utah Butter Cow Sculpture presented by Dairy West - Dairy Farmers of Utah
Xfinity Stage
Utah High School Jazz Band Competition
Zion Building
Cooking Demonstrations
King Arthur Flour Cupcake Contest 7:00pm
Home Arts Demonstrations
Home Arts Exhibits

Days of ’47 Arena
3 DOORS DOWN & COLLECTIVE SOUL
Rock’n Roll Express Tour
7:00 PM
$49, $39, $29 Reserved seat ticket includes fair gate admission
Tickets available at smithtix.com or at the Box Office

12:00

Gates open
BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)

12:30 Divas through the Decades (Gazebo Stage)
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Sammy T Clown - performance (Xfinity Stage)
1:00 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
1:30 Fantastick Patrick - Comic Juggler (Gazebo Stage)
Red Desert Ramblers –  Bluegrass music (Xfinity Stage) 1:30-2:30pm
2:00

Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Mimealot (Strolling)
Cooking Demonstration by Jessica Johnson (Home Arts/Zion Building)

2:30 Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
3:00 Divas through the Decades (Gazebo stage)
Brittney Wood Vocal Studios – Variety of music (Xfinity Stage)
Cooking Demonstration by Fran Hanson "Very Berry Waffles" (Home Arts/Zion Building)
3:30 Mimealot (Strolling)
4:00 Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo Stage)
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Cooking Demonstration by Mario Enquiez (Home Arts/Zion Building)
Fishing Pond Open
4:30 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Melody Pulsipher – Pop, Country & Rock Music (Xfinity Stage) 4:30-5:00pm
5:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top) 5-6pm
Terry Davolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 5-6pm
Cooking Demonstration by Katie Kapp & Kaitlin Waters "Quick and Healthy Breakfast Ideas" (Home Arts/Zion Building)
6:00 Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Family Fair Dare Game Show (Xfinity Stage)
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
6:30 Divas through the Decades (Gazebo Stage)
7:00 3 DOORS DOWN & COLLECTIVE SOUL (Days of ’47 Arena)
Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Mimealot (strolling)
King Arthur Flour Cup Cake Contest
Fishing Pond Closes
7:30 THE HAIR METAL SHOW – Crowd Karaoke/Rock Music (Xfinity Stage) 7:30-8:30pm
Terry DaVolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 7:30-8:30p
8:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Little Hands on the Farm Closes
The Backyard Closes
8:30 Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
9:00 Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo stage)
Atlas the Dreamer – Rock Music (Xfinity Stage) 9:00-10:00pm
10:00 Park Closes