SEPTEMBER 5-15 2019
Utah State Fair

Monday, September 10

Check back soon - events still being added! 
Schedules subject to change.

ABC Good4Utah FAMILY VALUE DAY
Age 12 & under admitted FREE  /  Age 13 and up $8.00
Purchase one All-You-Can-Ride Carnival Wristband at regular price & receive a second wristband FREE

ALL DAY FUN
Barnyard Friends - Baby farm animals and hands-on agriculture education activities!
Bubble You® Bubble Tower- The World’s Biggest Bubble Toy® (South of Grand Bldg.)
Fishing pond (Wildlife Bldg.) 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Giant Yellow Slide (West end of Fairpark)
Little Hands on the Farm - open until 8:00 pm (West end of park)
Mighty Thomas Carnival 
The Backyard – Interactive Family Fun Center- open 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm (South of Grand Bldg)

EXHIBITS
Agriculture Barn
Agriculture, Horticulture Exhibits
Bonneville Building 
Fine Art Exhibits
Grand Building
Photography Exhibits (Upstairs)
Pioneer Building
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas
Promontory Hall 
Creative Arts Exhibits
Utah Butter Cow Sculpture presented by Dairy West - Dairy Farmers of Utah
Specialty Tent
Ice Cream Festival - 3pm-9pm
Zion Building
Cooking Demonstrations
Home Arts Demonstrations
Home Arts Exhibits

10:00 Gates open
10:30 Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
11:00 Divas through the Decades (Gazebo Stage) 
Utah Slim – Country Western Music (Xfinity Stage)
11:30 Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
12:00 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Molly Drive – Oldies Music (Xfinity Stage) 12:30pm-1:30pm
The Backyard open – Interactive Family Fun Center (South of Grand Bldg)
12:30 Mimealot (strolling)
1:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)
Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo stage)
Cooking Demonstration by Bakin' Bill (Home Arts/Zion Building)
1:30 David Anderson – Country Western Music (Xfinity Stage) 1:30-2:30pm
2:00 Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
2:30 Divas through the Decades (Gazebo Stage)
3:00 Dearborn – Pop Music (Xfinity Stage) 2-3pm
Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
Cooking Demonstration by DeeAnn Johnson  "Dutch oven bread/Swiss Braided Bread" (Home Arts/Zion Building)
3:30 Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
Mimealot (Strolling)
4:00 Fishing Pond Open
Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo stage)
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Cooking Demonstration by Glaucia Jones "Desserts with Lite & Sweet" (Home Arts/Zion Building)
Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
4:30 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Sunnie Grace and Torch – Inspirational Music (Xfinity Stage) 4:30-5:30pm
5:00

BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top) 5-6pm
Terry Davolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 5-6pm

Cooking Demonstration by DeeAnn Johnson "Soup" (Home Arts/Zion Building)
Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)

5:30 Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
6:00 Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
Family Fair Dare Game Show (Xfinity Stage)
Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
6:30 Divas through the Decades (Gazebo Stage)
Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
7:00 Flying Fools High Dive Show (East of Gazebo)
Mimealot (strolling)
Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
Fishing Pond Closes
7:30 THE HAIR METAL SHOW – Crowd Karaoke/Rock Music (Xfinity Stage) 7:30-8:30pm
Swifty Swine Productions- Racing Pigs (East of Big Yellow Slide)
Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
8:00 BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)
Fantastic Patrick- Comic Juggler (Gazebo stage)
Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
Little Hands on the Farm Closes
The Backyard Closes
8:30 Little Ray’s Nature Centres – Natures Ninjas Show (Pioneer Bldg)
Ice Cream Festival sponsored by Dairy West/Dairy Council of Utah (Specialty Tent)
9:00 Terry DaVolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 9-10pm
Richard Poole and the Mad Hats  – Rock Music (Xfinity Stage) 9-10pm
9:30 Terry DaVolt – Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage) 9-10pm
10:00 Park Closes